Live Market Data Service

DSE: Current Market Price/Data by Volume

  #   TRADING CODE    LTP*     HIGH      LOW   CLOSEP*      YCP      CHANGE  TRADE  VALUE(mn)  VOLUME   
1 INTRACO53.857.452.754.252.41.47,061289.755,309,631
2 SHEPHERD32.332.329.232.329.42.92,930144.9334,699,057
3 BEXIMCO26.226.525.826.2260.22,032117.8224,500,869
4 MIRACLEIND47.848.945.447.945.12.73,320177.1113,736,890
5 KEYACOSMET1010.21010.110.1-0.146234.4653,419,018
6 ADVENT44.847.143.945.444.60.24,219150.4673,320,094
7 WMSHIPYARD333331.432.631.61.41,653106.2283,307,700
8 ALARABANK23.924.2232423.20.730978.7213,289,165
9 ALIF1212.111.71211.80.249028.6362,393,275
10 ETL16.516.616.116.516.20.386039.1532,392,135
11 NAHEEACP50.751.347.550.647.63.12,887116.4752,352,767
12 SINOBANGLA57.160.35757.957.7-0.62,755124.5962,117,987
13 BRACBANK79.380.57479.674.74.62,387155.8842,004,535
14 DSSL18.618.717.818.318.40.283136.2821,995,748
15 GENNEXT8.68.78.58.68.50.146317.0451,991,580
16 HRTEX424238.34238.23.81,45181.6191,979,820
17 CITYBANK34.234.33134.134.9-0.793459.8031,810,233
18 BSRMLTD112113.5109.3112.8111.20.82,648176.281,582,110
19 LANKABAFIN26.426.425.526.225.90.578838.9141,491,297
20 QUEENSOUTH52.354.850.451.553.2-0.91,71868.6631,300,089
21 MERCANBANK1818.61718.117149722.2141,246,151
22 HFL26.62726.226.526.9-0.374832.6091,228,921
23 EXIMBANK12.312.311.812.211.90.438714.7611,222,868
24 FINEFOODS36.83836.336.636.801,51545.261,218,475
25 BDTHAI24.624.824.124.6240.675429.6551,212,107
26 DHAKABANK14.814.914.514.814.50.326517.3181,184,743
27 OIMEX45.946.843.845.843.82.11,73853.2431,181,790
28 LEGACYFOOT83.686.881.583.684.5-0.92,20796.021,150,300
29 FORTUNE29.529.928.229.528.11.41,17429.8941,031,060
30 RDFOOD17.81817.517.817.70.142917.7591,003,941
31 UNITEDAIR44.13.944.1-0.13063.868963,064
32 ANLIMAYARN32.833.330.63330.52.31,07528.755884,356
33 PREMIERBAN11.511.511.211.411.30.22069.757859,845
34 SEMLLECMF1010.5101010.2-0.21238.587852,870
35 GSPFINANCE17.317.316.717.216.80.525214.192827,046
36 BBSCABLES7777.375.176.575.91.11,72162.397817,339
37 SIMTEX28.628.726.628.526.22.416322.95810,651
38 SOUTHEASTB1515.114.415.117.1-2.133011.892803,784
39 PENINSULA2424.223.323.923.30.743617.186727,239
40 FUWANGFOOD17.417.41717.3170.439212.333715,454
41 PTL44.445.242.144.742.71.757431.478713,127
42 PRIMETEX27.127.125.126.925.21.955917.759671,074
43 NURANI15.615.615.115.515.10.527810.082653,569
44 RUPALILIFE61.162.860.761.261.2-0.195339.31635,815
45 UPGDCL222225.5219.1223224.7-2.71,359141.661634,087
46 SAIHAMTEX20.420.418.720.118.61.831611.887596,529
47 SAFKOSPINN16.817.116.416.816.30.53489.995595,175
48 SALVOCHEM26.526.726.126.626.6-0.133515.38581,132
49 CENTRALPHL15.315.41415.314.21.13888.467568,220
50 UCB18.218.717.918180.219810.056556,761
51 FAMILYTEX6.46.46.36.46.30.11893.502554,490
52 FIRSTSBANK11.211.21111.2110.21656.024540,372
53 PDL1717.216.21716.50.52829.065535,772
54 IFIC131312.712.912.80.22266.88535,620
55 POPULAR1MF5.85.85.75.75.70.1752.896506,325
56 FASFIN11.711.811.411.611.40.32315.804502,267
57 LRGLOBMF188888063.92490,054
58 CNATEX6.86.96.56.76.50.32363.252487,095
59 1STPRIMFMF1313.212.513.112.40.61776.246484,122
60 APOLOISPAT13.113.41313.113.2-0.13456.23474,099
61 ISLAMIBANK22.823.122.422.822.8025110.488460,725
62 MAKSONSPIN9.39.59.29.39.4-0.11964.285459,157
63 METROSPIN10.710.710.410.610.40.31864.793454,832
64 AAMRANET88.788.984.388.485.13.61,17639.541454,403
65 NCCBANK161615.515.815.60.42157.042448,788
66 ILFSL15.615.914.815.717.2-1.62816.841448,120
67 LHBL54.454.553.654.2540.467724.134445,439
68 JAMUNABANK15.115.41515.115.101816.572434,023
69 MONNOCERA145.3147.3142.5146.41450.31,64259.359410,711
70 GHAIL38.338.436.637.936.51.846515.279406,881
71 IFADAUTOS115.6115.8114.3115.4114.70.970945.465395,135
72 REGENTTEX17.117.316.41716.60.53486.655394,260
73 ZAHEENSPIN11.511.611.311.511.40.11744.439388,834
74 SAIFPOWER24.92524.624.924.60.33989.559384,714
75 ONEBANKLTD17.318.116.717.316.70.61606.541377,587
76 PRIMEBANK181817.51817.50.51036.7375,121
77 SHAHJABANK25.325.424.625.4250.31399.464375,101
78 DESHBANDHU16.716.916.316.616.30.42525.973360,233
79 EBL35.835.834.535.434.51.314412.19350,231
80 BXPHARMA100.9101.399.7100.599.61.342334.545342,927
81 ABBANK12.812.912.612.812.70.11664.382342,806
82 CAPMIBBLMF9.19.18.999.101473.083342,445
83 BDCOM28.228.227.12827.60.62129.459339,844
84 SHURWID17.418.11717.218-0.62505.668324,787
85 FUWANGCER15.615.715.315.515.30.31984.99322,547
86 BANKASIA1616.615.616.515.60.41035.178317,959
87 INTECH17.717.717.117.517.20.53175.4310,820
88 STANDBANKL11.111.210.811.1110.1993.235292,539
89 ACTIVEFINE30.530.62930.229.11.43268.629290,864
90 USMANIAGL134135.7132132.7133.10.91,37538.289286,530
91 RSRMSTEEL51.451.45050.950.80.650014.504285,753
92 IDLC69.370.36869.2690.320419.68284,057
93 UNIONCAP13.513.713.313.613.20.32123.814283,379
94 ARGONDENIM26.726.726.126.726.30.42347.34277,408
95 SIBL16.416.515.716.2160.42134.449276,016
96 DOREENPWR104.5104.5101.9103.9102.91.667627.761268,640
97 TRUSTB1MF6.66.66.46.56.50.1341.692260,306
98 MHSML1515.114.71514.70.31133.772254,211
99 RNSPIN12.212.31212.212.10.12232.989246,025
100 ORIONINFU50.851.847.351.247.13.734211.939242,771
101 ICBIBANK4.84.94.74.84.80501.157241,600
102 BBS29.329.528.929.2290.33046.948238,570
103 KBPPWBIL1616.215.81615.60.41293.806238,489
104 UNIQUEHRL51.251.249.750.750.11.133311.837234,832
105 AIL9090.185.989.786473320.807234,137
106 DELTASPINN8.48.58.48.48.30.11111.966233,276
107 SUMITPOWER36.536.536.136.336.30.22168.336230,208
108 NAVANACNG70.771.86669.566.44.351715.514224,979
109 NTLTUBES110.8111.9104110.4104.76.11,05723.772219,155
110 STANDARINS30.131.328.630.831.3-1.22846.633216,935
111 UTTARABANK24.224.42424.324.10.11475.234215,670
112 ANWARGALV737469.673.469.83.281215.591214,682
113 BARKAPOWER28.72928.428.728.40.31546.126213,698
114 BSC40.240.739.940.440.204178.34206,819
115 YPL17.217.416.917.217.10.12153.446202,222
116 NFML141413.613.913.60.41542.741199,518
117 SAPORTL27.728.427.72827.60.12925.548198,430
118 DACCADYE77.26.977.2-0.21331.38197,653
119 SPCL84.784.98283.584.30.472816.216194,049
120 GPHISPAT39.239.238.238.938.212237.291188,285
121 ITC33.934.132.533.932.61.32836.213185,892
122 1JANATAMF6.16.166.16.2-0.1501.116182,925
123 OAL15.315.314.915.214.90.41762.718179,486
124 SQURPHARMA291.9292288.6291.9290.61.397248.545166,983
125 SAIHAMCOT13.914.113.613.913.50.41412.28164,769
126 ABB1STMF66.15.9660290.96160,422
127 GBBPOWER14.414.814.114.514.6-0.21562.292158,689
128 AGNISYSL20.320.419.720.319.80.51893.156157,110
129 AFCAGRO37.337.7363736.40.92395.719155,884
130 PADMALIFE36.236.635.735.935.80.42075.587154,513
131 PLFSL9.59.59.39.59.40.11161.433151,699
132 GREENDELT606258.260.559.30.71539.24150,721
133 FARCHEM16.716.916.416.716.40.31162.487149,238
134 BDFINANCE15.516.115.415.715.501872.239142,627
135 QUASEMIND59.660.85859.460.5-0.95028.343139,820
136 DELTALIFE102.9105100.9101.899.73.220514.251137,077
137 SHASHADNIM545452.753.752.61.42887.316137,055
138 TRUSTBANK31.231.530.53130.90.31384.194135,279
139 RAKCERAMIC43.143.242.642.942.70.41865.798135,245
140 SPCERAMICS16.21715.715.915.90.31162.157135,117
141 KPCL56.55856.456.657.5-12437.543133,085
142 PREMIERLEA10.811.310.81111.1-0.31211.471132,773
143 EHL47.447.446.246.746.411866.164131,913
144 PRIMEFIN9.19.18.58.88.60.5821.093125,538
145 MTB29.529.528.329.428.80.7583.644124,393
146 TALLUSPIN7.47.67.47.47.6-0.2910.906121,665
147 FEKDIL15.115.114.81514.80.31231.804120,498
148 DAFODILCOM36.937.236.336.936.60.32104.379118,864
149 CONFIDCEM147147.1143.9147144.22.839817.245117,668
150 VAMLBDMF19.19.19.19.19.3-0.281.001110,000
151 GP430430.5426.5429.4429.70.374045.835106,802
152 BEACONPHAR18.918.918.518.718.70.21191.938103,863
153 AIBL1STIMF8.58.58.48.58.50210.881103,700
154 GREENDELMF9.29.29.19.29.20100.938102,000
155 IPDC31.332.331.331.531.30983.187100,661
156 RAHIMTEXT324344322.4326.3340.6-16.61,14133.19399,553
157 EXIM1STMF6.76.76.66.76.70230.64596,293
158 SALAMCRST32.532.531.632.331.80.71903.07596,176
159 ICBSONALI18.38.68.28.68.20.1240.78492,070
160 MERCINS25.526.52525.526.2-0.7432.33191,999
161 FEDERALINS9.79.79.59.610-0.3780.88291,857
162 DUTCHBANGL119.4120117118.5117.61.821010.63689,964
163 CAPMBDBLMF88.37.988.1-0.1450.71389,253
164 FIRSTFIN77.3777.1-0.1460.61987,720
165 FBFIF5.55.55.45.45.50260.45883,694
166 BXSYNTH9.29.28.999.10.1660.72280,096
167 AAMRATECH29.229.328.728.928.70.51322.29679,331
168 UNITEDFIN17.518.71717.2170.5641.43179,047
169 AMANFEED52.453.451.452.452.10.32164.05777,870
170 BDAUTOCA113113.5107.3113107.35.75688.54276,693
171 ICB124.8124.8120.5123.4122.62.25619.23675,842
172 KPPL9.39.59.19.29.20.1650.68174,296
173 TUNGHAI7.47.47.27.47.20.2500.50969,560
174 SEMLIBBLSF8.798.78.89-0.3200.6169,192
175 MITHUNKNIT20.520.919.820.121.1-0.61641.36567,718
176 PRAGATIINS24.725.124.624.724.50.2491.66167,218
177 ISLAMICFIN15.315.315.115.315.10.2560.9965,020
178 CVOPRL197.8198193.5197.1194.92.972012.38763,322
179 CITYGENINS14.114.21414140.1330.86961,780
180 MIDASFIN27.627.626.527.326.51.11291.62460,495
181 ATLASBANG128.5128.5117128.5116.911.62527.64260,344
182 PURABIGEN1414.113.813.813.90.1590.82359,029
183 ICB3RDNRB6.16.15.9660.1290.3558,445
184 JMISMDL178.5182.5177.5178.9177.80.737910.33557,410
185 EASTLAND19.420.318.919.818.50.9521.11956,102
186 GRAMEENS216.616.616.616.616.60170.92855,896
187 NPOLYMAR7979.877.278.478.10.91644.39255,893
188 ZAHINTEX12.612.612.312.612.30.3480.68955,067
189 ENVOYTEX30.130.1293029.60.5841.61753,881
190 BEACHHATCH12.412.712.312.512.7-0.3810.64952,065
191 HWAWELLTEX3738.13737.336.90.1671.9451,723
192 IFIC1STMF5.85.85.75.85.70.1130.29350,505
193 TOSRIFA17.71817.417.917.50.2740.89450,393
194 PHPMF16.16.166.16.10440.29648,874
195 PEOPLESINS2020.919.419.919.20.8540.96348,830
196 PUBALIBANK22.522.52222.422.20.3701.0848,544
197 BSRMSTEEL72.172.371.572.171.90.21333.34646,542
198 ACIFORMULA168.5169162167.51644.5947.45145,385
199 ACMELAB999997.397.997.31.71744.37344,699
200 FAREASTFIN7.77.97.77.77.9-0.2340.34144,125
201 EASTERNINS2929.72929.1290531.28944,083
202 SANDHANINS26.126.626.126.226.2-0.1791.15243,887
203 MPETROLEUM184.8201.1182.1182.8182.91.91218.06743,658
204 BDWELDING1717.316.816.917.1-0.1670.73943,523
205 GOLDENSON10.710.710.310.410.70530.45243,406
206 SEBL1STMF13.813.913.813.913.9-0.1140.59642,900
207 DESCO4243424242.1-0.1561.80342,610
208 IBNSINA256.5258.9255.1255.9254.91.612810.75241,848
209 PHARMAID445.1452436.1446.1441.73.475318.5741,723
210 KARNAPHULI13.814.112.814130.8420.56941,538
211 ICBEPMF1S16.76.76.56.76.60.1120.2638,956
212 PRIMEINSUR16.31716.316.616.6-0.3360.64738,900
213 AFTABAUTO53.653.952.253.152.70.91432.0538,722
214 BNICL14.414.614.414.514.40350.55938,669
215 MEGHNALIFE56.558.856.156.456.7-0.2542.15338,183
216 PIONEERINS26.829.126.626.726.50.3491.02937,732
217 NORTHRNINS17.718.116.717.518.2-0.5800.64236,952
218 EMERALDOIL12.212.311.812.211.90.3520.44336,855
219 PRIMELIFE45.846.444.445.646.2-0.4631.67436,804
220 MATINSPINN38.139.738.138.5380.1531.40836,517
221 RELIANCINS49.149.248.649490.1261.77936,255
222 MJLBD102103101.8102.310201553.69936,163
223 APEXFOODS245250.4245245.7248.2-3.23988.29133,563
224 POPULARLIF89.49285.390.285.93.51962.98733,200
225 ORIONPHARM41.34241.341.641.4-0.1821.37433,045
226 BGIC18.82018.519.118.40.4150.62932,952
227 BIFC7.37.36.76.870.3510.22332,460
228 ICB2NDNRB9.8109.89.99.80240.31532,010
229 CENTRALINS212320.321.721.9-0.9140.69231,926
230 TITASGAS38.238.63838.138.10.1721.21331,799
231 PADMAOIL234.9235232234.1231.53.4917.26931,000
232 BENGALWTL30.930.929.430.129.51.4650.91630,669
233 FAREASTLIF68.672.568.669.167.80.8822.09230,029
234 GLOBALINS131312.612.812.60.4250.38429,924
235 ALLTEX10109.89.99.80.2340.29529,838
236 ATCSLGF10.910.910.810.810.90170.31629,250
237 APEXSPINN117.3117.3112116.6113.24.11833.35929,014
238 SQUARETEXT51.5525151.351.20.3801.4528,274
239 MALEKSPIN17.81817.617.817.60.2300.47426,710
240 GEMINISEA387.7388.9382.6386.5385.91.86419.99525,936
241 AZIZPIPES131.2132.6128131.1128.92.32273.34625,623
242 NCCBLMF17.47.57.47.47.4080.18525,000
243 NORTHERN316320313.6314.8318.7-2.75457.87724,941
244 ACI353357.9352353.1350.42.63858.43923,849
245 ISLAMIINS26.826.825.126.626.80360.62323,438
246 SONALIANSH283287.9280280.7281.61.43606.58723,301
247 RAHIMAFOOD150150.2146.1148.1150.8-0.83003.39122,904
248 UNITEDINS2121.32121.121.1-0.1100.47422,502
249 WATACHEM282.5286.5281284.4287-4.53266.25221,976
250 HAKKANIPUL56.656.754.456.153.82.8681.21721,845
251 SUNLIFEINS20.721.620.72121.6-0.9550.46321,741
252 AL-HAJTEX7373.97272.972.10.91171.53521,060
253 SINGERBD170.4171.1168.2170168.71.71803.52420,758
254 PRAGATILIF9698.994.595.395.50.5791.89919,799
255 IFILISLMF17.47.57.37.47.40190.14419,500
256 GQBALLPEN68.568.565.16866.22.31111.2819,130
257 RANFOUNDRY130.4131.7130130.5130.7-0.3892.48218,990
258 BSCCL8686.984.185.885.70.31301.60518,741
259 ISNLTD19.820.519.319.420-0.2460.35618,086
260 SONARGAON17.318.517.217.317.20.1520.31417,982
261 VAMLRBBF998.88.89090.15217,291
262 POWERGRID46.247.546.146.245.80.4380.75216,235
263 UTTARAFIN58.45956.457.8571.4690.85114,808
264 PARAMOUNT13.413.513.413.413.30.1190.19614,555
265 ECABLES180184.9177178.7183.8-3.81352.614,507
266 AMBEEPHA449453.9436447.4441.47.62696.48514,481
267 MEGHNAPET23.624.123.523.723.8-0.2360.34214,378
268 SAMATALETH51.352.250.351.450.50.8890.73414,359
269 ZEALBANGLA49.349.346.64750.4-1.1670.65513,842
270 DBH1STMF9.69.69.59.69.40.250.1313,600
271 SAMORITA707068.169.669.30.7630.93613,556
272 PHENIXINS25.926.225.625.824.71.2230.34813,503
273 SHYAMPSUG39.74139.539.939.9-0.2640.52913,253
274 NLI1STMF14.714.814.514.814.8-0.1110.19413,120
275 JAMUNAOIL181.5183.8181.1181.5183-1.5702.33612,771
276 AGRANINS1616.215.615.817.3-1.3210.19412,285
277 DSHGARME207209.8204207204.52.52012.44311,823
278 KDSALTD57.158.25657.256.60.5480.66711,657
279 BAYLEASING21.621.720.921.220.90.7180.24511,565
280 ARAMITCEM23.224.122.52323.10.1250.25611,150
281 BDLAMPS171.8172.4170.9171.9169.62.21121.8110,554
282 EBLNRBMF6.16.15.95.960.190.06210,531
283 AMCL(PRAN)214214.8206.1212.8213.10.9842.14310,086
284 OLYMPIC243.9243.9237.9241.1237.66.31492.3699,878
285 NTC600.5603.6582599.5590.99.62975.8829,812
286 EASTRNLUB1,208.51,219.91,187.31,212.31,197.610.960011.469,520
287 BERGERPBL2,6312,6522,6312,6312,769.4-138.447523.839,057
288 PRIME1ICBA6.96.96.96.96.9080.0629,000
289 ASIAPACINS24.924.924.624.924.70.2210.2078,307
290 DULAMIACOT37.137.133.834.337.3-0.2540.2858,305
291 BANGAS220.4236.1216.6222.7223.3-2.91281.7587,890
292 KAY&QUE166.4175.5166167.3172.4-61511.2357,252
293 PF1STMF6.66.76.36.76.7-0.140.0477,000
294 MEGCONMILK2729.52727.528.7-1.7550.1936,984
295 BATASHOE1,1401,1471,1351,1401,139.80.2737.7256,777
296 MICEMENT80.180.179.279.480.2-0.1640.4675,867
297 LIBRAINFU502509493.8502.249662922.8895,811
298 ICBAGRANI17.57.67.57.67.5020.0425,500
299 APEXFOOT296301294296.12960751.5855,350
300 STYLECRAFT1,8401,897.91,825.21,834.71,885.4-45.44589.7015,241
301 DBH133.5133.6133133.5133.50330.675,024
302 GHCL38.238.238.138.138.10.1110.1915,000
303 NHFIL37.138.537.137.637.8-0.7170.1844,895
304 PROVATIINS16.116.51616.116.10190.0654,005
305 RELIANCE110.310.310.310.310.3030.0414,000
306 APEXTANRY139139134.1136.7134.14.9250.4983,651
307 STANCERAM115115.2114.6115115.2-0.2250.423,648
308 JANATAINS14.314.313.81415-0.750.053,561
309 IMAMBUTTON26.52826.326.526.30.290.093,405
310 HEIDELBCEM350358341.1348.8342.67.4781.1083,178
311 MEGHNACEM92.193.191.492.391.60.5290.2923,163
312 RENWICKJA582.7589.9580.2582.8582.701711.6832,888
313 MONNOSTAF1,914.21,970.51,8951,917.81,944-29.83184.952,566
314 REPUBLIC242423.423.824.6-0.690.0582,456
315 KOHINOOR370.4374.1370.3373.1374-3.6670.8812,361
316 LINDEBD1,230.41,2471,2241,231.51,229.50.9672.6792,178
317 ICBAMCL2ND7.987.87.98-0.170.0162,042
318 EBL1STMF7.87.87.87.87.9-0.130.0162,025
319 TAKAFULINS22.62422.62422.20.430.0421,767
320 MBL1STMF8.38.48.38.38.3040.0121,500
321 ARAMIT330338.5330330.1332.1-2.1620.4561,376
322 MARICO1,2001,253.61,1711,182.11,179.920.1771.2231,003
323 NITOLINS29.429.429.429.429.4030.0291,000
324 CONTININS15.915.915.915.915.9020.015956
325 RENATA1,238.21,2401,2301,236.41,230.97.3561.019825
326 ASIAINS1717171716.30.730.01600
327 GLAXOSMITH1,4191,4391,415.21,416.11,431.3-12.3500.657463
328 MODERNDYE196.1200.1196.1197.1205.8-9.770.079400
329 PROGRESLIF50.150.150.150.151.3-1.220.015300
330 BATBC3,4373,4373,4003,411.93,370.866.2490.851250
331 NATLIFEINS150150150150146.23.810.03200
332 SAVAREFR150150149149.1158-860.028190
333 JUTESPINN156156156156158-250.01276
334 RUPALIBANK00044.244.2--000
335 DHAKAINS00019.819.8--000
336 RUPALIINS00017.717.7--000
337 PREMIERCEM00074.974.9--000
338 SONARBAINS00014.714.7--000
339 BDSERVICE0005.55.5--000
340 NBL00010.910.9--000
341 PHOENIXFIN00032.832.8--000
342 RECKITTBEN0001,783.21,783.2--000