Live Market Data Service

DSE: Current Market Price/Data by Volume

  #   TRADING CODE    LTP*     HIGH      LOW   CLOSEP*      YCP      CHANGE  TRADE  VALUE(mn)  VOLUME   
1 LANKABAFIN69.369.768.169.3681.34,666967.44714,029,062
2 ABBANK25.425.724.725.324.70.72,405301.72911,931,847
3 GENNEXT111110.810.910.90.11,700117.7210,792,303
4 DHAKABANK25.125.624.724.824.80.31,545247.6339,877,817
5 BDTHAI3030.329.33029.20.83,046264.6778,868,829
6 FASFIN23.423.722.623.523.20.21,422182.587,886,853
7 SHAHJABANK34.735.732.534.633.11.61,379251.5727,402,697
8 KEYACOSMET15.51615.515.615.7-0.21,706101.5186,490,142
9 PTL39.439.736.239.436.13.32,026236.826,135,342
10 NBL13.513.713.413.513.40.11,04566.2824,895,953
11 ICBIBANK7.47.56.97.46.90.573435.2134,812,596
12 PUBALIBANK30.831.329.230.929.31.51,547132.0554,310,129
13 EXIMBANK17.217.51717.117.10.11,05769.9254,057,733
14 MERCANBANK26.52726.426.526.7-0.21,02797.4163,663,705
15 SIBL27.127.22526.924.82.31,31990.973,400,436
16 CMCKAMAL26.626.926.126.526.601,27089.2623,377,437
17 CITYBANK55.455.854.855.454.80.61,169163.0792,954,680
18 UTTARABANK38.63937.138.437.611,021100.0782,619,634
19 PREMIERBAN16.116.415.916.115.90.291141.9862,588,581
20 UCB24.524.824.224.424.30.268663.2472,583,599
21 BDFINANCE22.122.321.722.121.70.462655.9022,539,261
22 BEXIMCO28.328.62828.327.90.41,49270.9592,505,958
23 FBFIF66.1666021914.1952,365,243
24 SOUTHEASTB22.322.822.222.322.20.173452.2422,330,325
25 FUWANGFOOD23.223.723.123.223.3-0.177553.1262,278,424
26 ALARABANK2424.323.82423.90.141852.0772,166,073
27 ISLAMIBANK33.333.933.333.533.4-0.161170.2782,093,676
28 SALVOCHEM22.623.222.422.623.1-0.588447.6312,092,326
29 RDFOOD19.919.919.319.819.10.81,00039.2422,003,457
30 SIMTEX29.729.728.52928.11.640757.4761,993,702
31 STANDBANKL14.91514.41514.50.441828.9121,945,577
32 IDLC91.291.890.290.890.90.31,607171.4841,885,188
33 FUWANGCER18.118.517.918.218.1079934.1831,876,105
34 PRIMEBANK26.727.626.626.927.1-0.451249.5371,831,041
35 BANKASIA24.224.82424.324.10.139844.5831,825,332
36 ILFSL22.722.922.422.722.60.156540.761,800,990
37 FIRSTSBANK15.816.115.715.815.70.150326.7441,681,043
38 BDCOM27.828.527.728.128.1-0.379946.9311,669,935
39 IFIC1919.218.81918.80.272630.4761,604,957
40 BBSCABLES129.5131128.1129127.91.63,068188.6471,458,335
41 UNITEDAIR665.865.80.23568.3941,415,730
42 ZAHEENSPIN22.622.922.322.522.7-0.136431.0541,380,171
43 RNSPIN17.517.717.317.417.6-0.167324.051,379,126
44 FINEFOODS32.232.23032.229.92.31,20943.5241,371,429
45 WMSHIPYARD37.737.836.737.636.61.11,48651.0951,368,474
46 ONEBANKLTD24.524.924.524.524.5046633.2961,351,067
47 MIRACLEIND47.748.24447.844.13.61,62159.2471,272,740
48 IPDC5152.550.650.852.2-1.271963.4751,230,673
49 EHL51.952.15051.849.921,08862.7121,214,989
50 GBBPOWER21.9222121.721.40.569925.3851,179,127
51 NCCBANK17.317.717.317.417.4-0.137519.9961,146,216
52 UPGDCL186.8188.2184186.5183.53.32,432212.1841,138,616
53 NFML19.219.71919.219.4-0.258321.7661,131,416
54 FAMILYTEX8.28.288.18.10.13619.1651,131,312
55 DSSL17.918.217.817.917.80.146119.4861,080,758
56 MAKSONSPIN9.29.59.19.29.4-0.23259.9721,075,651
57 MTB353534.23533.81.221337.2811,070,486
58 SAFKOSPINN16.917.216.716.916.70.245917.8981,060,951
59 FORTUNE41.242.341.241.341.5-0.31,16043.6721,047,703
60 SAIFPOWER35.535.535.135.3350.590236.7731,041,806
61 PENINSULA24.22523.924.224.3-0.179725.4291,037,232
62 BBS4040.639.94039.80.293240.9731,018,306
63 TUNGHAI12.913.312.91313.1-0.247012.65972,581
64 FEDERALINS13.213.312.713.212.60.646012.422952,190
65 BRACBANK106.6106.7104.1105.5105.51.11,07699.131937,998
66 EMERALDOIL19.319.317.619.217.71.692817.143903,050
67 PHOENIXFIN36.537.535.836.136.20.332332.593891,035
68 CENTRALPHL22.322.421.922.222.10.259319.745889,677
69 ACTIVEFINE38.839.338.638.839-0.252333.991874,598
70 UNIQUEHRL58.959.258.558.958.50.484150.811862,691
71 SPCERAMICS1718.116.81716.70.344614.814855,456
72 TRUSTBANK4344.242.843.243046437.221854,488
73 LAFSURCEML56.957.255.456.855.71.291747.996848,285
74 AMANFEED69.67068.469.168.51.184456.753821,342
75 OIMEX74.876.97373.975.7-0.92,29859.159800,038
76 NURANI19.62019.419.619.9-0.340415.355782,655
77 UNITEDFIN23.82423.523.823.60.220818.527781,102
78 ETL17.217.41717.117.2035813.294776,434
79 FAREASTFIN11.311.511.311.411.4-0.13198.834775,636
80 RSRMSTEEL66.667.165.266.566.20.492749.244747,710
81 IFILISLMF17.47.57.47.47.40865.566746,189
82 MITHUNKNIT28.331.228.128.531-2.71,11021.109723,988
83 BDWELDING22.822.820.922.720.8250315.983723,518
84 GSPFINANCE32.432.732.132.5320.450723.357719,912
85 KBPPWBIL18.418.718.318.418.5-0.137012.81693,870
86 MHSML20.320.419.820.320.6-0.329713.795685,141
87 MONNOCERA104110.5103.2104.4104.8-0.82,30172.464673,838
88 BARKAPOWER36.636.73636.336.20.457624.325668,738
89 ABB1STMF6.36.56.36.36.4-0.11104.218660,099
90 SHURWID14.414.413.814.213.80.62649.23658,260
91 FARCHEM2020.319.819.920.1-0.147112.732637,627
92 SQURPHARMA305.7309.6304.3305.5306.1-0.41,440190.388619,685
93 GPHISPAT4040.338.84039.60.454323.929599,809
94 OAL20.620.920.420.720.7-0.135212.042583,824
95 JAMUNABANK22.623.122.422.822.50.127813.194578,905
96 DELTASPINN10.110.31010.110.102055.825575,037
97 EBL1STMF9.6109.5109.50.1515.639568,239
98 UNIONCAP19.819.818.819.518.71.135510.867562,419
99 POWERGRID54.354.552.85452.81.545029.147544,068
100 PREMIERLEA18.418.618.218.318.30.12029.812534,229
101 FAREASTLIF74.57571.674.571.92.642938.05521,172
102 VAMLRBBF10.310.410.310.310.301065.364520,600
103 FEKDIL20.52120.320.520.7-0.226110.384504,045
104 AAMRANET95.498.59595.295.9-0.51,66347.871496,937
105 NTLTUBES123.9126121.6123.2125.2-1.31,66960.961494,627
106 POPULAR1MF6.36.36.26.26.30773.074492,519
107 MERCINS23.523.522.823.422.80.736011.332487,612
108 SAIHAMCOT18.118.51818.118.4-0.32138.881487,260
109 UTTARAFIN7676.475.576.175.70.345436.306478,048
110 INTECH18.719.218.518.619-0.33598.728466,136
111 ARGONDENIM32.432.731.932.132.20.232315.008464,464
112 IFADAUTOS134.2135133.3134133.80.469060.946454,344
113 BAYLEASING27.727.827.327.627.10.620511.949433,517
114 CNATEX8.88.98.78.78.70.12033.767431,436
115 BNICL20.920.919.820.819.913588.535421,089
116 TITASGAS44.545.244.544.644.5038018.352409,700
117 LRGLOBMF18.88.98.78.88.9-0.1353.571405,782
118 PRIMETEX25.125.524.825.125.3-0.23169.999397,974
119 ISLAMICFIN21.821.921.521.821.50.32038.525392,679
120 TRUSTB1MF6.56.66.56.56.50632.539386,126
121 PLFSL14.414.414.114.314.20.21635.408380,168
122 SUMITPOWER36.837.436.736.936.60.236513.982378,467
123 BSC45.446.545.145.346-0.667016.762368,544
124 ECABLES222254.9217.6224238-162,19187.409366,591
125 BXPHARMA106.6108.3105.4107105.70.954338.268356,826
126 YPL22.622.721.722.522.20.43807.691347,085
127 EBL54.355.854.254.554.7-0.439019.006345,723
128 RUPALIBANK61.76360.86160.41.386121.204342,593
129 IFIC1STMF6.26.36.26.26.20492.094337,203
130 BEACONPHAR21.121.42121.121.3-0.21776.961329,446
131 SAIHAMTEX2020.319.619.82001866.425323,849
132 ZAHINTEX16.71716.716.717-0.31885.327317,076
133 PDL19.920.319.92020-0.12586.338316,555
134 PROVATIINS20.520.519.320.319.512696.163306,572
135 PURABIGEN18.118.117.51817.50.61444.847271,301
136 CITYGENINS19.219.218.41918.40.82104.982265,422
137 1STPRIMFMF15.315.314.815.2150.31093.872257,541
138 BXSYNTH88.27.887.80.21532.068256,705
139 MEGHNAPET14.114.413.51413.20.92543.534253,026
140 HRTEX33.733.933.233.533.20.53278.501252,895
141 QSMDRYCELL79.380.878.979.278.40.960920.085251,362
142 AFCAGRO4848.447.447.847.90.125311.681244,371
143 SAPORTL35.136.134.735.235.9-0.83778.436239,245
144 ATCSLGF11.511.611.211.511.20.3902.584227,335
145 HFL2424.323.92424.1-0.11585.334221,572
146 AAMRATECH3232.531.83232.1-0.12116.956216,881
147 SINOBANGLA4848.247.147.946.91.140110.074210,941
148 SALAMCRST34.335.234.234.434.302827.246208,861
149 ICB179.4179.7178.3179.2177.71.777137.127207,294
150 SHEPHERD32.432.431.932.3320.42286.666207,071
151 GP479.3484478.1478.6483.3-41,11098.483205,235
152 NAVANACNG72.472.971.67272.10.327614.774204,429
153 AFTABAUTO66.566.66566.265.11.426213.414203,286
154 DOREENPWR116.8118.9115.9116.4114.72.153223.806203,160
155 GLOBALINS16.216.215.31615.50.71453.186201,889
156 DAFODILCOM47.548.547.347.547.6-0.13549.45197,603
157 GRAMEENS214.815.114.714.915-0.2672.937196,956
158 DESCO46.646.646.146.546.20.41489.13196,292
159 SHASHADNIM61.462.56161.461.6-0.240611.745189,999
160 TOSRIFA24.224.223.624.123.70.51524.494187,767
161 SHYAMPSUG3840.53838.438.6-0.64647.388187,660
162 MEGCONMILK18.319.518.318.618.10.22603.517187,557
163 DESHBANDHU1818.51818.118.3-0.31753.379185,917
164 ANLIMAYARN31.331.530.731.231.20.12545.669181,839
165 BEACHHATCH1616.31516.11512292.868181,184
166 MIDASFIN37.538.837.537.637.9-0.41506.707175,671
167 SPCL140141.2139139.5140055224.346173,945
168 ICBEPMF1S17.27.37.27.27.3-0.1401.239171,789
169 ISLAMIINS34.63533.134.634.50.12015.805168,482
170 RAKCERAMIC57.858.257.857.958-0.22459.626166,118
171 IMAMBUTTON35.435.733.535.732.52.93535.756162,993
172 GOLDENSON131312.81312.70.31062.022156,018
173 SINGERBD197.2199196.2197197.7-0.557830.586154,751
174 DUTCHBANGL151.1152.9149.9151.4149.41.772022.288147,289
175 HWAWELLTEX38.338.336.838.137.311885.437143,644
176 WATACHEM197.4199192.8195.5192.35.11,00528.021143,061
177 SANDHANINS30.831.330.530.730.801434.28138,506
178 NHFIL49.850.44949.149.20.62026.429130,118
179 ORIONINFU56.156.155.255.955.112467.004125,326
180 RANFOUNDRY127129125.4126.7125.51.541315.294119,947
181 ACMELAB113.9114.9113.8113.9114.4-0.518513.581119,094
182 PHARMAID345349.6340341.7343.31.71,08040.388117,429
183 TALLUSPIN10109.910100711.147115,045
184 NPOLYMAR88.989.988.688.988.9039210.233114,962
185 JAMUNAOIL201.9203200.5201202.6-0.725422.839113,351
186 SONARBAINS19.419.418.419.118.21.21111.82697,303
187 MALEKSPIN19.62019.619.719.8-0.2981.90396,511
188 USMANIAGL86.588.884.285.992.4-5.94648.10593,606
189 JMISMDL177.4177.4169.4176.3170.37.163016.15792,126
190 DBH1STMF9.49.49.49.49.40210.86191,596
191 EXIM1STMF776.96.96.90.1170.60487,368
192 RUPALIINS20.9212020.920.10.81031.78586,360
193 BIFC10.110.410.110.210.3-0.2610.88586,219
194 METROSPIN9.59.79.49.69.40.1490.79883,676
195 MPETROLEUM198198196.8197.7196.61.429415.99380,996
196 VAMLBDMF110.710.710.610.610.50.290.85180,300
197 GREENDELMF9.39.49.39.49.20.1280.73278,173
198 ORIONPHARM48.849.248.748.849-0.21233.77477,176
199 PRIMEFIN11.711.811.711.711.70400.89676,551
200 BDLAMPS176.9177.9168.5176.3168.58.464813.34776,192
201 PEOPLESINS21.421.721.421.520.90.5721.63375,722
202 AL-HAJTEX102.7102.9101.5102.1101.713427.46773,067
203 BENGALWTL40.140.439.740.139.70.41362.90872,516
204 BSCCL103.1105.5103103.4104.4-1.33097.45671,991
205 NLI1STMF15.415.515.415.515.40191.09170,395
206 MATINSPINN39.84139.439.939.10.7592.79869,405
207 SQUARETEXT61.662.261.161.861.7-0.1944.25168,830
208 EASTLAND23.92423.82423.90481.64568,651
209 CONTININS21.921.921.321.821.30.6431.47868,308
210 PREMIERCEM92.892.889.492.792.70.11356.16166,524
211 ANWARGALV86.18785.286.285.112025.6265,138
212 PARAMOUNT18.218.718.118.418.10.1741.18864,813
213 GEMINISEA482.5504.8481484.7496.7-14.22,15430.7562,828
214 1JANATAMF6.56.56.46.46.40.1420.40162,486
215 ALLTEX11.511.811.311.411.40.1600.71762,423
216 PRAGATILIF106.3107104.2106.1103.332876.38560,393
217 DACCADYE8.58.98.48.58.50460.50459,408
218 MEGHNALIFE58.5595858.2580.51013.43359,045
219 SAMATALETH55.459.45555.655.5-0.13443.33958,502
220 PADMALIFE40.640.840.140.440.601582.35658,407
221 PIONEERINS29.129.6292929.10491.63556,050
222 MBL1STMF9.39.39.29.29.20.1160.49753,990
223 ACI475476.8474474.5475.1-0.142325.50653,689
224 CAPMBDBLMF8.28.37.88.28.10.1250.43252,998
225 DELTALIFE107.8108.1107107.6107.10.71145.64452,472
226 ICB3RDNRB6.66.66.56.66.50.1300.33450,852
227 PRIME1ICBA7.17.27.17.17.10250.35650,000
228 PHPMF16.56.66.56.56.50310.32449,782
229 SAMORITA82.582.779.981.980.12.42683.98248,898
230 BSRMLTD111.6114111.5111.7112.6-11805.48448,889
231 KDSALTD6969.468.269.168.60.41953.29948,128
232 GQBALLPEN9091.989.289.589.20.81754.20546,890
233 BDAUTOCA106.3106.3104105.4103.92.43314.78345,463
234 CVOPRL196.6199.7195.2196.3194.71.93468.74644,470
235 LEGACYFOOT48.449.448.248.648.20.21462.16344,369
236 PF1STMF6.96.96.86.96.90100.30644,322
237 AGRANINS21.121.120.620.920.70.4480.86941,646
238 EBLNRBMF6.36.46.36.36.30100.25740,450
239 AIBL1STIMF7.97.97.97.97.9040.31439,800
240 KARNAPHULI181817.317.917.40.6400.69138,823
241 RUPALILIFE37.637.63737.437.10.5711.41137,821
242 NORTHERN490490.5460485481.18.982418.08737,443
243 ICB2NDNRB10.510.510.410.510.30.2150.39237,370
244 BSRMSTEEL797978.578.878.50.5862.90536,854
245 NORTHRNINS23.823.823.223.423.40.4520.85336,466
246 RELIANCE110.810.810.710.710.60.290.38636,000
247 ITC38.738.938.338.438.50.2731.37735,742
248 REPUBLIC24.124.123.924.123.30.8440.84535,170
249 SUNLIFEINS2323.122.422.522.70.3680.77134,037
250 BGIC21.421.420.721.3210.4540.72334,014
251 SONALIANSH230.2236.5230.1231.2232.2-23327.52232,469
252 FIRSTFIN12.112.412.112.112.10310.38831,957
253 ZEALBANGLA70.172.86770.966.63.51792.12730,303
254 PRIMEINSUR202019.319.9191400.56528,734
255 DULAMIACOT21.221.220.421.119.31.9910.58627,780
256 GHCL40.940.940.540.641.5-0.6551.11527,449
257 ENVOYTEX37.838.937.637.738-0.2481.00826,700
258 RELIANCINS58.958.957.558.457.9141.48825,500
259 DBH134135.9132.6134.6132.51.51293.40425,414
260 STANCERAM103.9104100.1101.9100.83.11292.45823,891
261 APEXFOODS138138135.6136.6136.21.81673.24123,731
262 ARAMITCEM27.727.927.727.927.60.1400.57820,755
263 KAY&QUE119.1124118.6119.5121.8-2.71862.47120,549
264 HEIDELBCEM408410408408.2408.3-0.34388.36720,485
265 ATLASBANG125.6129125.3125.9127-1.41442.57320,387
266 DSHGARME251.8257251.1251.7253.9-2.12384.87819,351
267 TAKAFULINS25.425.424.825.3250.4200.48719,250
268 HAKKANIPUL50.952.250.550.651.1-0.2880.97319,100
269 JANATAINS15.715.915.315.615.10.6380.29218,742
270 POPULARLIF6767.366.567.166.30.7511.2118,066
271 ACIFORMULA173.2176173173.3174.7-1.5953.07217,603
272 PADMAOIL240242.9237.1240.4239.60.4904.21117,550
273 MEGHNACEM103.5103.7102103.5101.71.8601.78617,333
274 SONARGAON12.81312.81312.60.2300.2217,025
275 IBNSINA247.9248246.2246.4247.20.71414.11116,652
276 ISNLTD23.424.32323.823.7-0.3400.37215,644
277 BANGAS124.9125.9121.1123.1120.74.21731.88615,278
278 ASIAINS22.522.82222.322.40.1240.32814,692
279 RAHIMAFOOD173.3181.1173.1175.2174.8-1.51552.4813,882
280 PHENIXINS28.82928.728.828.50.3200.39713,797
281 DHAKAINS24.124.223.624.123.90.2180.31813,205
282 JUTESPINN117124117117.7113.53.51221.38611,327
283 APEXFOOT315.6319.9315.6315.9315.7-0.11653.34510,571
284 ICBAMCL2ND8.48.68.48.48.30.180.08710,348
285 AMCL(PRAN)209.7211208.2209.12090.7772.0989,982
286 SAVAREFR160169.8150159.1155.44.61311.5079,403
287 EASTERNINS29.129.128.328.528.40.7200.2679,370
288 LINDEBD1,309.51,3251,300.21,303.71,311-1.519012.1039,288
289 STANDARINS25.325.32525.1250.3110.2279,078
290 NTC601.6609599600.4601.40.23035.3368,867
291 RENATA1,109.51,1181,1051,109.41,114.3-4.83099.7038,718
292 APEXTANRY146147.4145.9146146.2-0.2841.2618,612
293 PRIMELIFE49.650.848.550.150.2-0.6350.3657,276
294 SEMLLECMF9.29.29.29.29.10.180.0647,000
295 RENWICKJA593.5593.5559.8593.5552.141.42634.0126,819
296 RAHIMTEXT252255.5251251.5251.50.51291.6256,446
297 PRAGATIINS30.330.630.130.330.20.190.1886,230
298 MICEMENT86.586.584.685.985.51740.5055,910
299 UNITEDINS28.929.928.729.7280.990.1745,880
300 AMBEEPHA385.2391384.1386.8383.31.9882.2725,859
301 APEXSPINN119.7121.8119.6120.1120-0.3450.6885,717
302 LIBRAINFU511.8528.9496.4510.3500.411.41622.6785,222
303 ARAMIT338.2340333335.3333.64.6981.715,112
304 ASIAPACINS24.524.523.824.223.80.7120.1235,072
305 SEBL1STMF14.414.414.414.414.4030.0725,000
306 RECKITTBEN2,1172,1172,0462,0862,0615615110.0914,905
307 BATASHOE1,1631,179.51,162.11,163.41,170-71465.5674,744
308 MARICO1,0951,1181,0941,098.61,097-21174.6634,241
309 NATLIFEINS154.9154.9154.5154.9154.80.1240.6424,147
310 EASTRNLUB963.5980.7963.5965.6968.6-5.12243.9594,082
311 PROGRESLIF51525151.351.8-0.8110.1863,632
312 NITOLINS30.530.530.330.430.30.280.0983,229
313 MONNOSTAF660.2683.9655660.3678.7-18.51141.9812,966
314 CENTRALINS21.721.721.421.620.90.8100.0532,467
315 NCCBLMF19.39.39.39.39.20.120.0192,000
316 STYLECRAFT1,528.51,539.91,5121,515.41,513.315.2872.221,466
317 GREENDELT58.959.158.95959.7-0.850.0711,201
318 BATBC3,3463,3503,3453,345.83,345.80.2393.8681,155
319 MODERNDYE212.2225212213.4218.5-6.3310.2231,033
320 GLAXOSMITH1,559.21,589.81,553.61,562.51,574.3-15.1600.871558
321 ICBAGRANI17.97.97.97.97.9020.003400
322 BERGERPBL2,1702,2002,1682,173.92,168.11.9230.233107
323 SEMLIBBLSF00099--000
324 REGENTTEX00022.522.5--000
325 AGNISYSL00024.624.6--000
326 KPCL00067.867.8--000
327 OLYMPIC000267.5267.5--000
328 KOHINOOR000460.5460.5--000
329 KPPL00010.910.9--000
330 ICBSONALI10007.97.9--000
331 MJLBD000117117--000
332 GHAIL00044.944.9--000
333 CONFIDCEM000178178--000
334 BDSERVICE0005.55.5--000
335 APOLOISPAT00018.218.2--000
336 AZIZPIPES000122.6122.6--000