Live Market Data Service

DSE: Current Market Price/Data by Volume

  #   TRADING CODE    LTP*     HIGH      LOW   CLOSEP*      YCP      CHANGE  TRADE  VALUE(mn)  VOLUME   
1 HFL31.933.731.132.230.81.13,355232.6557,130,088
2 SHEPHERD33.436.733.134.135.3-1.92,456155.7014,398,305
3 DHAKABANK15.515.715.315.515.5062958.9683,799,556
4 SAIHAMTEX30.93330.931.132.3-1.41,252107.4863,368,602
5 ACTIVEFINE37.637.63637.335.81.81,768121.2293,276,094
6 PROVATIINS22.422.42022.420.4258171.3333,205,264
7 DSSL39.341.737.138.339.20.11,740115.3142,919,343
8 BEXIMCO25.425.924.825.424.70.71,67069.7982,741,399
9 RDFOOD19.720.419.519.820-0.31,24753.8522,716,190
10 PREMIERBAN11.711.811.411.611.7058929.9762,592,276
11 CITYBANK32.332.83131.932.5-0.21,01280.8192,541,916
12 REGENTTEX24.126.32424.225.4-1.31,70460.8762,429,702
13 FUWANGFOOD20.221.320.220.421-0.81,09447.7392,314,506
14 IFIC1212.311.61212047027.6262,313,272
15 BBSCABLES122125.8121.6122.3121.60.43,978275.2852,230,380
16 INTECH34.737.434.234.934.20.51,60375.5832,111,971
17 NBL9.7109.79.89.9-0.253220.5262,097,606
18 MERCANBANK19.419.418.819.219.20.258039.9442,097,069
19 IFADAUTOS125.5126.9123.5125.8123.22.32,543255.2442,034,612
20 SIBL18.418.517.518.218.10.364535.4851,970,621
21 ILFSL15.415.414.615.214.80.664229.1621,950,034
22 LANKABAFIN27.127.126.326.926.90.285350.7281,903,907
23 FBFIF5.65.65.55.55.40.213610.4311,896,529
24 DESHBANDHU20.821.620.520.821.1-0.373738.9661,860,162
25 KEYACOSMET8.18.18880.146614.6781,829,832
26 FASFIN1212.211.31211.40.652121.2711,808,749
27 PDL20.421.320.220.420.8-0.41,08735.0861,693,050
28 FORTUNE34.836.234.735.135.5-0.71,11658.7871,656,577
29 SIMTEX45.749.544.845.147.6-1.985276.131,631,720
30 FARCHEM18.118.617.91818.3-0.268729.5221,628,858
31 NURANI17.618.317.117.417.9-0.377528.311,599,181
32 ALIF12.412.512.212.312.30.138316.481,339,340
33 NCCBANK15.215.414.514.915.4-0.228119.9011,327,542
34 PENINSULA32.333.93232.333.1-0.890742.2421,291,240
35 SKTRIMS28.52927.628.427.60.91,41636.1091,272,029
36 GENNEXT8.18.38.18.28.1033510.3731,268,712
37 KDSALTD91.899.489.691.599.5-7.72,548114.331,225,784
38 SALVOCHEM26.62726.226.526.9-0.330131.3321,174,463
39 PADMALIFE2325.12222.927.4-4.41,04327.121,171,599
40 ACFL62.66459.162.658.44.22,84671.3151,144,279
41 ABB1STMF665.965.90.1836.811,136,975
42 JAMUNABANK17.517.717.117.517.5035019.6951,131,630
43 EXIMBANK11.611.711.311.511.6035412.8321,117,246
44 IFILISLMF17.987.67.97.50.41957.665969,301
45 BPML121.3121.3110.3120.1110.3114,297112.624968,885
46 ETL16.416.716.116.316.20.244515.778967,569
47 ZAHEENSPIN1414.413.91414037813.579965,008
48 AMANFEED6568.16566.166.5-1.51,07164.266958,772
49 KPCL70.270.768.47068.41.81,05265.574939,065
50 FEKDIL18.519.318.518.618.8-0.348416.834892,808
51 BBS3434.633.733.833.70.367229.877876,700
52 AGNISYSL22.322.621.822.421.90.460019.229861,230
53 PRIMEBANK16.917.216.616.817.1-0.229213.756823,132
54 PTL6464.86363.763.40.680851.956814,566
55 MAKSONSPIN8.78.78.68.68.60.11426.986808,069
56 BDTHAI23.724.223.723.823.9-0.248219.037797,715
57 RNSPIN11.91211.711.911.903019.397792,083
58 BARKAPOWER27.828.527.62827.60.250520.863744,113
59 UTTARABANK26.126.325.72626.3-0.237718.689719,425
60 PRIMETEX30.232.229.73031.1-0.972120.758681,847
61 BRACBANK73.874.472.77473.10.778648.396659,003
62 ARGONDENIM3031.229.93029.90.150219.938657,098
63 TRUSTBANK35.83634.935.835.10.727723.172656,550
64 APOLOISPAT121211.811.911.90.13867.461625,623
65 OIMEX39.540.439.539.639.7-0.265624.887625,243
66 RUPALIBANK40.9413940.240.80.197823.72597,109
67 POPULAR1MF5.45.55.45.55.5-0.1463.047563,643
68 ISLAMICFIN18.118.117.617.917.90.22259.337524,349
69 UNIONCAP14.214.213.31413.80.42927.219523,670
70 NAHEEACP56.657.755.355.756.30.375529.366520,285
71 PARAMOUNT1515.21414.913.91.13677.455506,202
72 SHASHADNIM57595656.458.9-1.956428.918506,011
73 KBPPWBIL16.817.216.716.817-0.23278.456499,373
74 FIRSTSBANK10.710.810.410.610.702645.254497,004
75 SOUTHEASTB16.116.115.81616.101727.854492,412
76 UNITEDAIR3.73.73.63.63.60.11561.709472,980
77 ZAHINTEX14.715.114.514.714.9-0.22216.758458,940
78 DELTASPINN8.18.38880.12223.629451,622
79 RUPALIINS19.820.418.619.718.90.93498.976451,152
80 TOSRIFA23.323.722.82322.90.432110.396446,673
81 BDCOM27.527.927.327.427.40.123212.007436,674
82 PLFSL6.66.86.56.66.7-0.11632.845434,435
83 OAL1616.415.91616.2-0.23126.965432,950
84 SHAHJABANK25.125.224.125.124.80.315110.613428,137
85 KPPL1919.818.818.918.40.62828.117422,401
86 FUWANGCER15.815.915.615.715.70.13066.579418,494
87 MIDASFIN23.523.921.823.222.70.85149.371415,822
88 HRTEX52.552.548.450.250.61.967820.562410,202
89 LHBL52.853.152.452.952.70.152721.529408,908
90 ISLAMIBANK24.624.624.124.524.602599.79402,851
91 QUEENSOUTH50.15146.650.446.63.590019.334398,086
92 ICBIBANK4.14.13.94.13.80.31331.607397,080
93 BDFINANCE13.713.813.313.513.702165.282391,456
94 NFML1616.515.815.916.3-0.32736.238389,371
95 LEGACYFOOT273.5280268271.1270.13.42,410104.635380,028
96 INTRACO32.532.631.432.231.5157211.666363,382
97 UPGDCL336337.8325335.6325111,066120.461361,941
98 AAMRATECH3131.730.93131.2-0.233311.081355,052
99 SEMLLECMF7.987.57.77.90892.775352,650
100 FEDERALINS9.810.39.69.99.801853.472348,831
101 AIL84.584.7838483.60.994829.008346,077
102 SAIHAMCOT16.51716.216.416.40.12295.667344,909
103 FINEFOODS28.428.927.727.928.9-0.55879.578342,521
104 SINOBANGLA57.259.456.157.558.8-1.674319.635339,277
105 BNICL16.61716.116.716.40.22405.654337,658
106 SAIFPOWER25.425.925.325.625.5-0.12728.282323,962
107 CONTININS18.219.11818.4180.22125.979321,391
108 CNATEX554.94.94.90.11051.561316,812
109 GSPFINANCE202019.619.819.80.22346.242316,203
110 ONEBANKLTD15.515.515.315.415.501474.799311,594
111 PRIMEFIN111110.510.910.70.31013.357311,033
112 CONFIDCEM185.9191.6184185.3188.5-2.662657.08307,640
113 IPDC34.334.333.233.633.80.527910.307307,069
114 PREMIERLEA10.610.710.110.510.30.31823.126299,859
115 ITC51.552.951.151.252.1-0.646214.419279,663
116 DOREENPWR105.2105.4101.5104.6100.74.588028.884277,804
117 SAFKOSPINN19.619.819.219.419.40.22495.324273,988
118 GHCL42.243.441.842.442.6-0.444411.606273,767
119 BEACONPHAR181817.51817.50.51694.733266,312
120 RSRMSTEEL56.957.656.756.856.9056515.128265,086
121 FAMILYTEX5.85.85.65.75.60.21281.512265,045
122 NHFIL45.747.545.245.546.8-1.147511.927260,828
123 MIRACLEIND43.243.842.943.243.10.148811.127257,283
124 METROSPIN9.29.39.19.19.10.11182.324253,843
125 BANKASIA17.317.41717.417.5-0.2954.351252,528
126 BSC41.342.241.241.441.304449.354224,596
127 GHAIL38.539.438.538.638.504328.699224,243
128 EBLNRBMF5.865.865.80191.329223,126
129 MERCINS25.826.325.625.726-0.21065.781222,830
130 BEACHHATCH99.58.99.19.1-0.1932.058222,305
131 SONARBAINS16.617.21616.6160.61673.699221,513
132 UNIQUEHRL52.653.452.352.752.6027511.452216,974
133 ANWARGALV9092.989.690.291.3-1.393019.727216,821
134 ICB3RDNRB665.965.90.1511.285214,958
135 CITYGENINS14.114.313.51413.50.61283.014214,439
136 SUMITPOWER3838.237.83838.1-0.12498.099213,198
137 BENGALWTL3737.434.636.734.52.52647.696212,628
138 ABBANK12.512.612.412.512.501782.587206,618
139 CENTRALPHL15.515.515.315.315.30.21733.082200,308
140 MHSML17.117.81717.217.4-0.31243.446198,378
141 SQURPHARMA274.9275.2267.2274.2266.58.41,13751.896191,099
142 ORIONPHARM3939.337.938.638.10.92477.14187,012
143 IDLC60.46159.759.960.5-0.131010.979182,522
144 ALARABANK21.121.220.92121.2-0.12713.822181,553
145 ADVENT36.537.236.236.537-0.52646.563179,088
146 GBBPOWER15.91615.715.915.80.1902.809177,564
147 UCB17.117.216.817.217.101673.034176,998
148 GPHISPAT38.238.237.837.9380.21436.616174,486
149 PHPMF1665.965.90.1481.035172,548
150 MALEKSPIN20.720.920.320.620.60.11363.531171,777
151 SANDHANINS26.927.226.126.326.40.51294.438169,088
152 GP368.1368.2359.3366.6358.29.91,11061.525168,888
153 FAREASTLIF65.16763.566.963.81.325210.95168,562
154 YPL16.516.816.316.416.40.11262.75166,695
155 SPCL92.592.589.191.689.13.454914.99164,754
156 MONNOCERA318.3334.6317.5322.5326.6-8.31,43651.911158,804
157 SHURWID22.523.12222.222.9-0.42033.538157,453
158 BSRMLTD98.599.29798971.545115.338157,038
159 AFCAGRO39.639.63839.238.51.11786.078155,821
160 ATCSLGF10.810.910.810.910.9-0.1531.693155,308
161 APEXTANRY150.7154.9145.7150.1145.55.291022.155147,928
162 PURABIGEN13.413.412.713.112.70.71331.919146,406
163 RAKCERAMIC40.140.439.839.9400.14135.815145,284
164 PUBALIBANK24.725.524.424.624.701553.546144,092
165 MTB33.333.733.333.533.4-0.1834.75141,967
166 EBL3636.135.135.735.80.21795.037141,453
167 PHOENIXFIN35.135.7343535.8-0.71844.825139,946
168 RANFOUNDRY147150141.5146143.13.943219.851136,304
169 DAFODILCOM41.74241.141.441.40.32055.55133,978
170 DUTCHBANGL130.1133126.1130131.4-1.362417.169133,725
171 SAPORTL28.528.527.528.127.80.71623.649130,898
172 1STPRIMFMF10.911.110.910.910.90441.393127,100
173 TRUSTB1MF6.16.15.9660.1340.757126,989
174 USMANIAGL128.9132125.7126.8130-1.174515.758123,000
175 EASTLAND20.320.519.520.319.60.7582.421119,734
176 CAPMIBBLMF8.48.488.38.20.2650.976119,677
177 SALAMCRST32.432.431.83232.10.31333.8118,905
178 ORIONINFU5353.351.251.752.40.62536.129117,953
179 KARNAPHULI14.414.413.914.314.10.3781.643115,623
180 RELIANCE110.610.610.510.510.40.2271.211114,950
181 BDAUTOCA455.8471.1440449.9457.5-1.71,02852.532114,246
182 AZIZPIPES195.5197.3187.4195186.39.21,10321.729111,807
183 RUPALILIFE48.24947.748.348.5-0.31775.403111,205
184 AAMRANET78.378.977.478.377.11.23398.652110,351
185 AFTABAUTO52.553.452.252.852.40.11775.709108,179
186 SINGERBD195.2199.9194.1195.6194.90.341721.066107,440
187 STANDARINS21.722.320.821.921.60.11782.314107,238
188 GOLDENSON99.18.88.9901030.94105,176
189 IBNSINA280.8287.8276280284.9-4.158527.93299,306
190 UNITEDINS24.425.123.123.623.80.61172.36598,710
191 NORTHRNINS19.119.418.318.918.20.9801.84297,376
192 IFIC1STMF5.45.65.45.55.5-0.1270.5396,954
193 BXPHARMA87.487.786.887.586.31.13118.43196,703
194 1JANATAMF6.26.36.16.26.10.1530.58994,616
195 ANLIMAYARN30.831.730.730.831.1-0.31552.82691,014
196 EXIM1STMF6.86.86.66.86.60.2240.61290,919
197 SAMATALETH3638.5363640-42493.26590,293
198 PEOPLESINS17.918.517.118.317.10.8681.62590,274
199 JMISMDL202.1206197.1203.7195.86.353318.19189,610
200 OLYMPIC194195188.1193.7189.54.530516.83887,593
201 EHL47.148.146.947.246.50.61764.12787,345
202 GRAMEENS215.915.915.215.815.30.6481.37487,181
203 NATLIFEINS161171.6159160.5170.2-9.268514.19186,536
204 NAVANACNG67.267.766.566.966.30.91985.78686,439
205 PIONEERINS2828.327.82827.90.1562.40886,010
206 BXSYNTH7.987.87.97.90590.67484,865
207 FAREASTFIN6.46.56.36.46.30.1390.52281,681
208 TUNGHAI5.75.75.55.65.60.1630.4478,838
209 TITASGAS383837.737.83801182.9377,375
210 BSRMSTEEL70.9717070.670.60.31435.30375,442
211 MATINSPINN40.741.539.540.739.90.8773.02974,826
212 NPOLYMAR85.585.68384.684.41.12106.19773,521
213 MJLBD99.7100.299.299.999.20.52757.08771,033
214 DESCO40.640.94040.7391.6842.78169,007
215 BAYLEASING19.419.419.219.419.40671.32568,437
216 DACCADYE6.16.266.16.10490.40366,770
217 SUNLIFEINS23.123.422.522.922.90.2951.45763,698
218 UTTARAFIN60.560.758.859.760.8-0.31173.77862,901
219 NTLTUBES110.5112.4109.8110.2110.20.33116.83461,760
220 POWERGRID47.247.845.946.945.71.51062.86361,369
221 SPCERAMICS16.516.815.916.315.90.6800.97760,340
222 WATACHEM308.9310.3301306.6305.43.566118.36159,668
223 PRAGATIINS24.224.523.82423.90.3881.43959,581
224 STANDBANKL10.710.810.510.610.8-0.1560.63159,494
225 GQBALLPEN83.785.682.28482.712474.84657,747
226 DBH1STMF99.18.8990230.51657,383
227 PRIMEINSUR151514.414.914.60.4510.84157,048
228 FIRSTFIN6.976.76.87-0.1390.37955,092
229 ISLAMIINS21.82221.121.722.1-0.31341.18754,528
230 QUASEMIND66.266.26565.665.11.11693.44952,739
231 ASIAPACINS18.719.818.518.818.60.1800.99651,979
232 BDWELDING16.717.116.416.616.60.1910.84250,563
233 POPULARLIF97101.79797.497.2-0.21294.89148,972
234 SAMORITA74.975.773.37473.61.31383.47446,980
235 ENVOYTEX35.335.935.135.435.10.2891.65446,706
236 JAMUNAOIL177.9179.8175.6176.9176.61.31068.25246,675
237 ICBAMCL2ND7.17.16.976.90.2140.32446,024
238 ARAMIT493523485.3490.1508.4-15.499422.73345,044
239 ICBEPMF1S16.36.56.36.46.5-0.2420.28544,561
240 DHAKAINS19.520.819.519.619.7-0.2680.88444,028
241 DELTALIFE97.198.99797.197.2-0.11944.03541,571
242 APEXFOODS191.4198185.5187.1192.3-0.94287.81241,307
243 UNITEDFIN17.917.917.317.717.50.4480.70340,091
244 ACMELAB90.39188.590.388.81.51933.58240,083
245 AMCL(PRAN)233.8236232.5233.9233.60.22288.91138,082
246 HWAWELLTEX38.53938.238.438.7-0.2561.2933,626
247 EASTERNINS26.726.726.426.626.40.3600.84731,760
248 BGIC19.519.519.119.419.10.4340.60631,203
249 SONARGAON14.414.412.314.213.11.3670.42630,821
250 GLOBALINS14.214.513.814.2140.2620.41228,933
251 EBL1STMF8.38.488.48.20.1210.2428,726
252 SHYAMPSUG26.128.42525.127.5-1.4900.73528,562
253 ACI362.3364.9361362.5364.5-2.226510.12727,911
254 IMAMBUTTON20.520.51920.520.501240.54527,749
255 ICB135.5137.5135.3135.9135.10.41173.76927,611
256 CVOPRL173.9174.4171.7172.8171.52.43334.61826,705
257 NORTHERN266.6271.4262.2267.8265.80.82556.64925,000
258 ACIFORMULA159.9159.9158158.8159.20.71843.93924,867
259 MITHUNKNIT1818.117.81818.1-0.1500.4424,450
260 BSCCL85.987.485.586.685.30.6951.9622,703
261 ISNLTD17.41916.617.417.7-0.3780.38422,496
262 PHARMAID564578.9562565.8571.8-7.850212.07421,216
263 BANGAS328.5329318327.83217.53336.79120,814
264 MEGCONMILK1616.215.315.616.1-0.1500.31820,341
265 ATLASBANG123.1124.8123123.7122.90.21762.47920,065
266 AL-HAJTEX777774.676.874.42.61411.5119,825
267 PRIMELIFE45.84744.245.747.6-1.8820.88419,294
268 TALLUSPIN66.15.9660310.11519,253
269 ARAMITCEM2222.52222220500.41518,780
270 BDLAMPS230.8239227.5230.1225.65.22734.32918,740
271 EMERALDOIL9.39.699.29.20.1460.1718,605
272 PRIME1ICBA6.976.86.96.80.1180.12618,328
273 DSHGARME234.7234.9220.1229220.813.92224.0117,905
274 MPETROLEUM182183179181.8179.32.7883.1217,327
275 MEGHNALIFE51.75351.751.952.4-0.7650.87216,779
276 ZEALBANGLA30.93430.231.133.5-2.6980.52316,612
277 APEXFOOT310.2313.3306310.73073.21825.06216,411
278 REPUBLIC2121.620.721.220.70.3390.34816,295
279 PRAGATILIF104106.9104104.5105.1-1.1471.70116,170
280 NITOLINS3131.43131.231.5-0.5190.50316,145
281 BERGERPBL1,1101,150.21,1101,115.81,149.4-39.41,06517.87215,855
282 SQUARETEXT51.451.450.751.150.70.7600.7915,488
283 GREENDELMF8.58.68.48.68.7-0.2300.11513,496
284 MEGHNACEM9393.990.291.793.9-0.9711.22413,190
285 APEXSPINN130.3137.8130130.7135.9-5.6991.60112,141
286 HAKKANIPUL555654.855.1550690.64311,594
287 AMBEEPHA709.9747.8697702.9721.1-11.24618.2211,416
288 AGRANINS1717.51717.316.80.2260.19611,356
289 SONALIANSH295.6295.6290.6292.8294.41.22213.21811,013
290 GEMINISEA397397.9392394.7391.85.22604.30710,923
291 NTC590590.9581.1588.158372736.410,872
292 DULAMIACOT18.219.918.218.320.2-2650.20210,766
293 PADMAOIL228.4230226.5227.5226.91.5882.34810,301
294 EASTRNLUB1,5181,5671,4801,491.71,502.415.686215.28710,020
295 BIFC6.36.46.26.36.20.1120.06310,000
296 LIBRAINFU733.3808730746.9787.3-545226.9119,014
297 KOHINOOR414.5414.5390.5396.8401.313.21613.4248,612
298 MBL1STMF7.87.87.87.87.8020.0628,000
299 MEGHNAPET14.515.213.213.614.6-0.1220.1057,714
300 DBH134134.8134134133.10.9161.0247,641
301 RELIANCINS475146.84748.6-1.6260.3547,503
302 RAHIMTEXT407414.7399406.8390.516.52402.9117,177
303 CAPMBDBLMF7.97.97.67.87.60.350.0526,700
304 RENATA1,231.71,247.91,2301,231.31,231.701137.8096,338
305 ECABLES193.8197.5191192.6193.70.11081.115,701
306 GREENDELT54.85554.554.954.30.5100.3015,493
307 STANCERAM144151.9142.3144.1142.51.5530.7755,349
308 KAY&QUE170172.5165169.5167.62.41010.8755,205
309 RENWICKJA918998.8915.1928.8977.6-59.62594.634,933
310 STYLECRAFT2,950.23,019.92,950.12,9722,989.5-39.348414.6844,911
311 BATASHOE1,1101,116.51,1001,110.31,104.25.8664.7524,276
312 HEIDELBCEM349355333.5346.1333.115.9741.3323,903
313 MICEMENT78.178.177.177.878.10610.2713,500
314 SEMLIBBLSF8.68.68.58.59.2-0.630.0293,400
315 MONNOSTAF4,4004,5004,2604,418.54,406.9-6.946814.7053,353
316 PF1STMF6.36.56.26.36.20.1110.0213,312
317 ASIAINS17.217.916.817.616.80.4100.052,827
318 ICBSONALI188.1888.1-0.160.0212,675
319 ICBAGRANI17.57.57.37.47.7-0.260.0192,541
320 PROGRESLIF636362.462.767.4-4.4110.1542,450
321 LINDEBD1,200.11,2021,2001,200.11,200.9-0.8472.7422,285
322 SAVAREFR8282808281.60.4380.1662,036
323 PHENIXINS23.323.323.323.323.20.120.0472,015
324 VAMLRBBF8.38.48.38.38.5-0.230.0172,000
325 AIBL1STIMF7.77.77.47.67.60.1120.0141,904
326 ALLTEX9.19.199.190.1100.0171,818
327 CENTRALINS19.519.518.919.518.60.930.0351,804
328 JUTESPINN8080.976.87974.95.1390.1341,687
329 PREMIERCEM737372.372.575.4-2.460.1071,480
330 JANATAINS13.113.112.913.112.90.260.0161,248
331 TAKAFULINS24.224.22324.223.2160.0251,018
332 BATBC3,2763,3223,2763,276.93,291.4-15.4631.21368
333 GLAXOSMITH1,0521,097.61,050.11,067.71,097.7-45.7630.29268
334 RECKITTBEN1,6901,705.11,6901,699.71,709.9-19.9290.196115
335 MARICO1,146.51,1571,1301,140.91,121.52560.04640
336 BDSERVICE0005.25.2--000
337 LRGLOBMF10007.87.8--000
338 NCCBLMF10007.67.6--000
339 ICB2NDNRB0009.99.9--000
340 NLI1STMF00014.614.6--000
341 WMSHIPYARD00027.527.5--000
342 SEBL1STMF00013.813.8--000
343 VAMLBDMF100099--000