Live Market Data Service

DSE: Current Market Price/Data by Change

  #   TRADING CODE   LTP*    HIGH      LOW   CLOSEP*      YCP     %CHANGE  TRADE  VALUE(mn)  VOLUME  
1 DSSL22.322.320.522.320.39.8522,283216.9999,984,246
2 MERCANBANK24.624.622.924.4236.95756027.3671,144,939
3 PRIMEBANK24.924.923.424.523.65.50831319.467804,593
4 SHAHJABANK293027.52927.55.455831133.4494,584,025
5 BANGAS206.3206.4199.5205.9196.64.9345989.86348,409
6 NBL13.113.112.21312.54.8001,590137.910,900,057
7 MODERNDYE217217208.5214.2207.14.780340.4262,000
8 MEGHNACEM103.5104.897.3103.398.84.757631.02710,171
9 STANDARINS30.931.729.430.929.54.74647328.622922,252
10 PRAGATIINS28.729.527.328.527.44.745230.2428,490
11 AIL10310498.7102.398.44.6755817.75975,517
12 SAVAREFR164171157.1161.3157.24.326670.3452,115
13 TUNGHAI9.99.99.59.79.54.211782.032208,435
14 GREENDELT636359.160.460.54.132160.3876,410
15 SONARGAON1616.315.416.115.43.8963534.403273,889
16 TRUSTBANK40.44138.240.138.93.85634216.011406,924
17 PIONEERINS29.729.7292928.63.84680.1926,612
18 MEGHNAPET24.524.723.224.423.63.8141792.08387,186
19 RUPALIBANK60.960.957.660.658.73.74872814.442241,819
20 ONEBANKLTD22.222.221.12221.43.73832917.527809,986
21 AAMRANET90.790.98890.587.53.6571,20944.548495,140
22 ETL17.517.616.917.516.93.55047216.261937,305
23 INTECH18.718.718.218.618.13.3152855.546299,699
24 BXSYNTH9.59.69.29.59.23.2611321.875198,309
25 ICBIBANK6.46.46.26.46.23.226731.01160,143
26 GBBPOWER19.219.218.519.118.63.2261612.671140,776
27 PRIMETEX26.426.825.826.225.63.125993.577136,112
28 FASFIN2020.119.319.919.43.09336715.349772,862
29 BDTHAI31.231.429.431.330.32.9701,713126.1774,128,489
30 ECABLES206.1208200.7206.5200.32.89644610.96353,226
31 SEMLIBBLSF7.27.377.272.857170.22130,620
32 PF1STMF7.27.26.9772.857270.21731,005
33 PUBALIBANK29.329.32829.128.52.8071904.499156,617
34 NORTHERN498.6500486.5498485.22.762861.2212,463
35 SALVOCHEM22.422.521.622.221.82.75223210.13458,685
36 SEMLLECMF7.57.57.47.47.32.740470.65288,145
37 PTL45.446.343.845.644.22.71581356.7871,250,036
38 POPULARLIF7373.171.17371.12.67221619.064262,039
39 FAMILYTEX7.77.77.57.67.52.6672615.818768,952
40 FAREASTLIF69.769.86869.567.92.651521.16916,832
41 SPCERAMICS19.820.219.519.819.32.5913897.508377,937
42 SHURWID15.915.915.515.815.52.58126012.133772,119
43 PDL19.919.919.219.619.42.5771282.801143,283
44 MALEKSPIN19.919.91919.319.42.577280.43322,440
45 ABBANK2020.319.319.919.52.56488146.2752,330,017
46 ALIF16.216.215.616.115.82.53290739.8592,505,982
47 BGIC20.820.820.320.820.32.463430.83240,309
48 JUTESPINN151.5157.8138.1153.3147.92.434790.8986,188
49 GOLDENSON12.812.812.612.812.52.400310.34326,935
50 EASTRNLUB971972951970948.42.383541.7031,760
51 BEACHHATCH17.217.416.917.316.82.3811572.607152,090
52 GSPFINANCE30.230.229.23029.52.3731072.70791,293
53 NCCBANK17.417.416.917.2172.35320419.0411,112,155
54 IBNSINA245.9245.9239.6244.2240.32.33027511.05445,511
55 SHYAMPSUG57.457.855.156.156.12.3171231.3323,753
56 PLFSL13.313.312.813.2132.3081762.932223,660
57 IMAMBUTTON40.440.439.740.239.52.2782312.53563,365
58 AFCAGRO45.445.444.144.744.42.2521133.40276,183
59 ACIFORMULA196196190193.3191.72.2431976.27432,536
60 ICB158.4160155.2158.81552.19467419.584124,238
61 PROVATIINS18.818.818.418.718.42.174330.54929,388
62 VAMLBDMF19.49.49.29.49.22.174100.12313,100
63 DELTASPINN9.59.69.39.59.32.1512033.34353,182
64 GENNEXT9.59.69.39.59.32.15157818.7811,987,633
65 MTB33.63432.833.832.92.12814315.149454,491
66 FIRSTSBANK14.414.513.914.514.12.12832813.205927,953
67 PREMIERBAN14.81514.314.814.52.06936919.8731,347,141
68 DESCO4545.544.245.244.12.04120010.048222,793
69 GPHISPAT4040.138.639.839.22.0411446.707169,104
70 ARAMITCEM30.130.63030.329.52.034701.37345,417
71 SAPORTL35.335.434.635.334.62.0231383.713105,828
72 RUPALIINS20.320.32020.319.92.010350.46623,049
73 SAIHAMTEX20.320.52020.319.92.0101196.661328,305
74 RSRMSTEEL61.761.960.361.460.51.9832004.35370,955
75 ARGONDENIM30.930.930.230.630.31.9801896.371208,577
76 JAMUNABANK20.720.820.220.720.31.9701607.064345,513
77 MAKSONSPIN10.410.410.210.410.21.961761.193116,190
78 SONALIANSH213.2215.9209.3214.6209.21.9121532.0649,691
79 ANLIMAYARN32.132.331.331.931.51.905962.10166,049
80 GHAIL43.243.341.943.242.41.88784341.214962,781
81 TITASGAS43.944.74344.343.11.85630521.175482,349
82 HRTEX33.233.632.933.232.61.840671.51345,590
83 FUWANGCER16.616.816.316.616.31.8401714.118248,000
84 UTTARABANK33.233.632.133.432.61.8402608.112245,861
85 UNIQUEHRL55.65654.455.754.61.83231614.154255,805
86 FAREASTFIN11.211.311.111.2111.818580.98187,762
87 SAIHAMCOT17.317.61717.4171.7651284.138238,460
88 DOREENPWR117.8118.3116117.5115.81.72734618.482157,388
89 RENATA1,202.11,2131,1851,203.31,182.21.68331518.18915,118
90 BRACBANK103.4103.8100.4103.4101.71.67237426.211256,462
91 PHOENIXFIN36.73736.436.836.11.662490.89824,478
92 DHAKAINS24.524.623.924.324.11.660270.51221,145
93 BNICL18.618.618.118.518.31.639811.1461,715
94 WMSHIPYARD313129.330.830.51.6391,46942.0211,399,866
95 PREMIERCEM878785.686.985.61.636381.7520,181
96 SHASHADNIM62.36360.762.461.31.63126311.229181,310
97 DBH131133129.5130.2128.91.6295526.36202,747
98 FEDERALINS12.512.512.112.412.31.626781.704138,225
99 ABB1STMF6.36.46.26.36.21.613792.111335,601
100 METROSPIN12.612.812.412.612.41.6131647.274579,200
101 ARAMIT348348344345.7342.51.606160.241697
102 STYLECRAFT1,4351,4381,4151,428.41,412.51.5931391.4791,036
103 TRUSTB1MF6.46.46.26.36.31.587812.107333,860
104 CENTRALPHL19.219.618.919.418.91.5873959.863509,410
105 FARCHEM19.219.418.819.318.91.5871643.071160,655
106 MPETROLEUM192.1193.5188.1192.7189.11.586513.7719,630
107 SINOBANGLA5858.157.25857.11.5761833.41759,201
108 MEGCONMILK26.226.424.926.125.81.5501451.95376,007
109 KDSALTD6666.165.466651.538390.5277,996
110 FUWANGFOOD2020.219.619.919.71.52349819.09958,602
111 AGRANINS20.420.420.220.420.11.49340.0422,042
112 BXPHARMA103104101103101.51.4781776.93267,600
113 BAYLEASING27.827.927.327.727.41.4601323.749135,470
114 AMANFEED62.862.961.862.761.91.4541261.57625,275
115 EXIM1STMF77776.91.44910.0142,000
116 LINDEBD1,3071,3101,291.31,302.11,288.41.444773.3412,569
117 BDFINANCE21.521.621.221.521.21.4151267.814365,212
118 SUMITPOWER3636.335.436.135.51.40819718.105505,088
119 UPGDCL166166.4163.5166163.71.40579698.009592,445
120 KPCL57.858.256.858571.4041636.258108,369
121 ICBEPMF1S17.37.37.17.27.21.389200.14119,594
122 PRIME1ICBA7.37.47.37.47.21.38980.33645,480
123 AGNISYSL21.922.121.52221.61.3891723.366153,928
124 CONTININS21.921.92121.521.61.389180.24611,470
125 ZAHEENSPIN22.122.221.62221.81.3761697.876358,790
126 ILFSL22.222.421.922.121.91.3701497.613343,852
127 BATASHOE1,2201,2251,1901,218.81,203.81.34624911.4469,473
128 DELTALIFE105.5106104.5105.3104.11.345591.16311,061
129 CONFIDCEM159.2159.5156.7158.9157.11.33739323.013145,330
130 GLOBALINS15.215.215.115.2151.333210.42828,166
131 GP479.9480.6473479.8473.61.33066772.814152,357
132 1STPRIMFMF15.415.415.115.315.21.316651.821119,630
133 ASIAINS23.123.122.322.822.81.316120.1165,083
134 LANKABAFIN46.346.345.24645.71.31365546.2981,013,020
135 FORTUNE38.638.737.938.538.11.31276321.796568,550
136 SIBL23.323.622.523.3231.30422710.958470,954
137 ICBAGRANI17.87.87.67.77.71.299250.905118,016
138 BDWELDING23.523.823.323.523.21.2931051.52964,883
139 NORTHRNINS23.623.723.323.523.31.288450.99642,340
140 PADMAOIL237.5237.5234.5237.3234.51.2791002.7411,566
141 LRGLOBMF1887.87.97.91.266141.697214,000
142 SPCL115115.4114115.2113.61.2321584.77841,613
143 EXIMBANK16.516.71616.616.31.22751333.2612,028,816
144 APOLOISPAT16.516.616.316.516.31.2273607.3443,237
145 ZAHINTEX16.716.81616.616.51.2121612.962178,799
146 EHL50.650.749.750.5501.20031912.693252,635
147 IFIC1717.216.617.116.81.19056021.4681,274,071
148 PRAGATILIF111.6111.6110111.1110.31.179390.7086,395
149 PREMIERLEA17.217.316.817.2171.176400.43125,063
150 RDFOOD17.417.517.217.417.21.1632025.745330,302
151 CAPMBDBLMF8.78.78.68.68.61.163210.31135,962
152 ISLAMIBANK3535.134.33534.61.15655740.5691,164,231
153 DACCADYE8.88.88.68.78.71.149340.5765,548
154 SAFKOSPINN17.717.917.317.717.51.1433067.119402,623
155 FINEFOODS35.635.934.935.635.21.1366247.522212,056
156 BEXIMCO26.927.226.526.826.61.12874023.615880,121
157 NHFIL45.545.94345.6451.1111091.83340,593
158 IDLC828280.781.581.11.11040022.678278,607
159 BDCOM27.527.62727.527.21.10336911.776430,026
160 HAKKANIPUL55.956.555.456.455.31.085250.3836,793
161 BBS383837.337.937.61.06442610.309273,407
162 NAVANACNG67.967.967.267.467.21.0421354.50366,696
163 FEKDIL19.419.619.219.519.21.042801.42973,743
164 UNIONCAP19.419.618.919.119.21.0422116.616346,235
165 EASTERNINS29.329.328.528.9291.034150.40514,011
166 EBL1STMF9.910.39.99.99.81.020432.354232,777
167 OAL19.919.919.419.919.71.0152624.941250,146
168 ISLAMICFIN20.120.219.620.119.91.0051022.462123,461
169 NTC614619602.1607.2607.91.003660.8311,368
170 AL-HAJTEX9292.891.192.191.10.9881993.08633,468
171 REGENTTEX20.620.920.220.720.40.9801503.878188,158
172 BIFC10.310.410.310.310.20.980160.11711,313
173 ICB2NDNRB10.410.510.310.410.30.97180.0292,760
174 UCB2121.320.621.120.80.96243831.5151,507,282
175 RAHIMAFOOD159160156.1159.1157.50.952841.2257,711
176 BEACONPHAR21.221.220.921.1210.9521544.839230,023
177 STANCERAM109109.91071091080.926340.3363,095
178 RELIANCINS55.75655.555.755.20.906110.3245,820
179 KPPL11.311.511.311.411.20.893590.5649,242
180 ITC3535.334.73534.70.865590.81823,386
181 RAKCERAMIC58.558.957.558.5580.86224014.112241,009
182 PRIMEFIN11.811.911.711.811.70.855180.44137,359
183 KEYACOSMET11.811.911.611.811.70.85594730.2812,576,879
184 BARKAPOWER36.236.435.836.235.90.83633915.669433,513
185 SQUARETEXT62.362.361.162.261.80.8091465.56489,626
186 ACMELAB114114.5113.5114.3113.10.7961084.75341,703
187 KAY&QUE140.7142139.6140.8139.60.7881891.93613,778
188 JAMUNAOIL193.1193.2190.1193191.60.783894.28322,227
189 SQURPHARMA311311307.9310.4308.60.7782,392215.956697,968
190 PROGRESLIF67.971.6676867.40.742550.2954,324
191 PHENIXINS28.629.828.228.828.40.704110.0782,691
192 SINGERBD191191.8189191.5189.70.6853218.16242,908
193 MONNOSTAF648655638644.5643.60.68490.0693
194 SAIFPOWER32.432.732.132.332.20.62142211.665360,658
195 PURABIGEN16.61716.516.716.50.606962.462146,765
196 RNSPIN16.616.816.516.716.50.6062317.687460,676
197 ACTIVEFINE3535.134.63534.80.57542116.749479,592
198 SONARBAINS17.517.917.317.517.40.575520.58733,443
199 CITYGENINS17.717.917.617.917.60.568570.99355,920
200 NFML18.118.41818.1180.5562938.663478,338
201 PRIMEINSUR18.518.818.518.618.40.543220.1678,988
202 NURANI18.518.718.318.618.40.5432868.432455,417
203 MARICO1,1351,138.51,1161,130.11,1290.531622.372,096
204 BENGALWTL38.338.93838.338.10.525781.80947,202
205 GEMINISEA422.3425417422.6420.10.52496113.15531,179
206 LEGACYFOOT57.75957.557.957.40.52371415.263262,723
207 DHAKABANK19.920.219.42019.80.50548642.3482,124,473
208 SAMORITA82.582.881.782.582.10.4871593.38341,114
209 HEIDELBCEM413414.9409.5410.64110.4871842.866,944
210 BBSCABLES103.7104.3102.1103.6103.20.4841,12330.283292,969
211 DAFODILCOM43.5444343.843.30.4621715.88134,974
212 MONNOCERA91.392.290.691.190.90.4404698.41492,108
213 EBL464744.246.545.80.43735115.998348,698
214 RAHIMTEXT239241.9238.2238.62380.420440.7533,153
215 CENTRALINS23.923.92323.123.80.420140.1275,481
216 ORIONPHARM48.149.447.848.247.90.41817210.333211,785
217 ISNLTD24.124.423.824240.417330.45118,802
218 IPDC49.35048.449.949.10.40716613.872280,087
219 QSMDRYCELL76.577.376.276.976.20.3941923.91950,965
220 REPUBLIC26.827.326.72726.70.375360.59422,050
221 UNITEDINS27.127.127.127.1270.370101
222 MJLBD108.7109.4107.7108.7108.30.3692626.559,776
223 HFL27.527.727.227.527.40.36534011.667424,763
224 APEXFOOT316.5320315.9316.1315.40.349682.4597,772
225 BATBC3,4253,4253,413.23,414.83,413.20.346483.6431,067
226 MITHUNKNIT29.129.328.829.1290.3451612.56888,247
227 JMISMDL178.1180177.2178.2177.50.338961.81410,186
228 DULAMIACOT3333.432.43332.90.3041351.0331,046
229 SALAMCRST33.53433.333.633.40.299801.63148,399
230 NITOLINS33.73533.53433.60.298190.3399,985
231 NTLTUBES137139136137.7136.60.2931,49161.274445,131
232 PHARMAID413.5418.7408.9414.8412.30.29183923.5756,903
233 DUTCHBANGL143.5144.8140.5143.8143.10.2801263.13221,911
234 HWAWELLTEX37.337.437.237.337.20.269110.2045,480
235 AMBEEPHA387.7394387.7388.5386.70.259130.099254
236 OLYMPIC273.6277.4272.7273.2272.90.25726111.07740,501
237 MICEMENT83.884.783.384.183.60.239270.3143,730
238 BSC44.545.244.244.644.40.2252846.871153,902
239 NATLIFEINS154157.9153.8155.1153.70.195370.6874,434
240 BSCCL106.7107105.2106.8106.50.1882126.1958,267
241 ORIONINFU55.155.754.955.1550.1821392.89452,533
242 MEGHNALIFE57.55857.157.957.40.174554.2473,253
243 BDLAMPS176.1179175.3177175.90.114370.4482,532
244 APEXFOODS143.5144142143.3143.40.070574.72532,987
245 RECKITTBEN1,7801,7801,7801,7801,7790.05650.14280
246 BSRMSTEEL77.377.67777.377.301794.80662,216
247 ASIAPACINS24.926.224.82524.90390.38215,011
248 VAMLRBBF10.210.210.210.210.2080.43442,500
249 1JANATAMF6.56.66.46.66.50453.029459,910
250 CNATEX8.58.68.48.58.501692.858337,576
251 SANDHANINS31.832.331.731.831.801778.031252,200
252 AAMRATECH32.733.132.632.832.701504.004121,855
253 FIRSTFIN11.211.211.111.211.20110.11910,605
254 UNITEDAIR5.45.55.35.45.403454.551842,199
255 BSRMLTD99.4100.699.199.999.402196.09261,011
256 SOUTHEASTB20.520.720.320.520.5039724.5161,194,310
257 AIBL1STIMF7.97.97.97.97.90100.52866,793
258 STANDBANKL15.315.41515.315.3019810.529693,099
259 TALLUSPIN10.810.810.610.810.801181.476137,014
260 TOSRIFA2424.423.624.22401033.162131,805
261 SEBL1STMF14.114.114.114.114.1020.74953,093
262 POPULAR1MF6.16.166.16.10350.716117,468
263 PHPMF16.46.56.46.46.40340.808126,268
264 GRAMEENS215.515.715.515.615.50349.176588,320
265 GREENDELMF9.39.39.29.39.30241.579170,516
266 KBPPWBIL17.417.717.217.517.402414.98284,646
267 ICB3RDNRB6.56.56.46.56.50110.0578,852
268 ICBAMCL2ND8.48.48.48.48.4030.0131,565
269 JANATAINS16.816.916.616.816.80400.59235,299
270 IFILISLMF17.57.67.47.57.50270.53271,061
271 PARAMOUNT1818.317.918.2180310.29716,417
272 PADMALIFE47.648.64747.647.603035.442113,749
273 NPOLYMAR878886.7878702125.98468,540
274 MIRACLEIND45.145.744.845.245.1065020.143444,280
275 NCCBLMF18.88.88.88.88.80111.461166,041
276 RUPALILIFE47.748.547.447.547.701865.478114,435
277 EMERALDOIL18.518.718.318.618.50730.52828,409
278 NLI1STMF151514.91515080.15910,617
279 FBFIF5.65.75.65.65.60763.884692,648
280 APEXTANRY144.9146144144.5145-0.069872.03514,047
281 GLAXOSMITH1,5601,5601,556.71,559.41,561.6-0.102261.6341,048
282 KOHINOOR382.2385.8380.5383.1382.6-0.105310.208544
283 AMCL(PRAN)221.7224.7220.7224.1222-0.1351072.85612,784
284 BDAUTOCA124.7126.5121123.9124.9-0.16089619.744160,865
285 CITYBANK46.54745.846.746.6-0.2151,442144.1113,099,775
286 ACI456.4457.4456.3456.5457.4-0.21938521.37246,782
287 GQBALLPEN89.790.989.589.989.9-0.2221151.60617,841
288 GHCL39.440.139.339.539.5-0.253160.3298,330
289 UTTARAFIN71.872.471.271.972-0.278551.85125,796
290 IFADAUTOS130.1131.4129.4130.4130.5-0.3071,164106.201814,209
291 AFTABAUTO62.263.56262.462.4-0.3211514.73775,879
292 SIMTEX29.930.429.83030-0.33327918.326608,485
293 SHEPHERD28.228.628.228.328.3-0.3533068.768308,478
294 ALARABANK24.324.72424.424.4-0.4101788.655355,139
295 UNITEDFIN23.223.82323.323.3-0.4291243.34143,520
296 PENINSULA22.823.222.722.922.9-0.4371663.095134,905
297 BANKASIA22.722.921.922.622.8-0.43938528.9081,285,717
298 MERCINS22.422.922.222.722.5-0.4441464.534200,678
299 YPL2222.221.822.122.1-0.4521772.678121,538
300 RANFOUNDRY126.7129126.5126.8127.3-0.4712584.97239,195
301 LAFSURCEML6263.461.162.262.3-0.4821,39950.435808,878
302 PEOPLESINS20.520.620.320.520.6-0.485200.25412,374
303 LIBRAINFU505507.5505505.6507.5-0.493230.291576
304 MHSML19.820.119.62019.9-0.5031111.49975,237
305 MATINSPINN39.439.439.439.439.6-0.505150.2957,494
306 ANWARGALV74.87674.274.775.2-0.5324149.488126,505
307 DSHGARME230.8237.9230231.3232.1-0.5605049.38340,424
308 ENVOYTEX34.734.834.434.834.9-0.573753.14890,801
309 APEXSPINN120.3122119.5120.3121-0.5792193.46128,683
310 ISLAMIINS30.931.930.330.531.1-0.643580.30910,042
311 RENWICKJA546.2560546547.4550.1-0.709680.288525
312 CVOPRL212215.9210.3212.7213.7-0.79662311.88755,836
313 WATACHEM271275.7267271.7273.2-0.80572038.017140,928
314 ALLTEX11.511.711.511.511.6-0.862300.73764,028
315 DESHBANDHU22.52322.322.622.7-0.8814436.286277,610
316 BERGERPBL2,1792,1802,1792,179.92,198.5-0.88740.03114
317 ATLASBANG136137.6134135.1137.4-1.0192147.13452,253
318 DBH1STMF9.39.39.39.39.4-1.064130.58262,550
319 NAHEEACP64.266.264.164.564.9-1.0791,52033.963521,819
320 MIDASFIN43.443.94343.643.9-1.139711.39532,100
321 ICBSONALI18.18.28.18.18.2-1.220190.38447,230
322 POWERGRID52.453.552.452.753.1-1.31824213.867262,643
323 PRIMELIFE51.452.45151.452.1-1.344981.17722,880
324 EBLNRBMF6.46.56.46.46.5-1.53840.11117,330
325 SAMATALETH7071.17070.171.1-1.547300.2743,901
326 SUNLIFEINS24.925.524.924.925.3-1.581490.78831,590
327 IFIC1STMF66.166.16.1-1.639130.36159,266
328 ATCSLGF11.311.611.311.411.5-1.739702.059180,769
329 AZIZPIPES162.9167.8162162.8165.9-1.80875211.87572,265
330 USMANIAGL92.195.291.59294.1-2.12558011.902128,227
331 OIMEX62.163.861.562.563.5-2.2051,24334.358550,705
332 ZEALBANGLA7074.2697071.8-2.507850.84611,950
333 EASTLAND22.923.822.82323.5-2.553871.49164,501
334 KARNAPHULI17.11817.117.317.7-3.390330.34119,630