Live Market Data Service

DSE: Current Market Price/Data by Change

  #   TRADING CODE   LTP*    HIGH      LOW   CLOSEP*      YCP     %CHANGE  TRADE  VALUE(mn)  VOLUME  
1 KPPL111110.601010551.856169,409
2 GQBALLPEN94.494.488.1085.99.89568423.899257,624
3 PLFSL9.59.58.708.79.195350.32734,759
4 PRIMETEX3030.528.5027.87.91465638.2311,271,345
5 BDWELDING18.718.717.8017.56.857330.57931,500
6 STANCERAM167.51701450156.86.824100.134810
7 FINEFOODS37.837.935.9035.66.18090928.4763,901
8 MEGHNAPET222221020.85.76960.1828,650
9 BDLAMPS239.82472350227.45.45396750.816209,792
10 KDSALTD6970.965.7065.55.34456022.616327,460
11 ILFSL16.316.315.7015.55.16136123.7141,481,000
12 GOLDENSON10.810.810.3010.34.85440.0121,078
13 PUBALIBANK2424.522.7022.94.803431.98682,321
14 UNIONCAP13.913.913.4013.34.511751.22388,990
15 MONNOSTAF3,599.93,624.73,40003,452.14.28154624.9466,936
16 SAMORITA80.780.977077.44.2642096.5682,392
17 RSRMSTEEL52.752.850.7050.64.1502567.537144,698
18 LRGLOBMF18.28.2807.93.79791.587196,990
19 AGRANINS16.516.516015.93.77480.24214,734
20 PTL53.353.351051.43.69667182.1041,568,151
21 PRIMEFIN8.88.88.608.53.52930.003330
22 BXSYNTH9.19.18.808.83.409110.32836,500
23 SALAMCRST32.632.831.6031.63.1651433.994123,287
24 BAYLEASING19.919.919.6019.33.109120.26113,224
25 EASTLAND20.120.419.9019.53.077280.25212,615
26 IFADAUTOS114.4114.8111.801113.0631,31672.603639,748
27 AGNISYSL20.220.519.8019.63.0611785.348264,569
28 SIMTEX27.727.727.7026.92.97410.0552,000
29 HRTEX42.242.841.20412.92749018.634440,213
30 INTRACO47.247.846.1045.92.8321,13542.884906,249
31 SQURPHARMA295.1299287.102872.82257728.95898,312
32 FASFIN11.111.211010.82.778671.504135,716
33 SAIHAMTEX19.519.519.50192.632110.37519,243
34 EMERALDOIL121211.8011.72.56470.065,000
35 ISLAMICFIN16.116.215.8015.72.548300.87154,328
36 EXIMBANK12.112.111.9011.82.542871.803149,572
37 UTTARABANK25.525.624.9024.92.4101656.279246,940
38 REGENTTEX17.217.216.8016.82.3811022.881168,770
39 OLYMPIC235.4235.923502302.348190.5082,160
40 TOSRIFA1818.217.7017.62.273110.27815,408
41 GSPFINANCE1818.117.7017.62.273812.728151,605
42 SEMLLECMF9.19.18.808.92.24780.0657,305
43 ECABLES202.8203.9202.80198.62.11540.106520
44 TRUSTBANK31.331.330.8030.71.95480.1434,620
45 ADVENT36.937.436.5036.21.9342696.124165,412
46 FUWANGCER1616.115.7015.71.911732.732171,714
47 LANKABAFIN26.726.826.3026.21.90833813.647513,034
48 FBFIF5.55.55.405.41.852130.795147,079
49 SANDHANINS27.627.627027.11.84570.0813,000
50 SIBL16.616.716.5016.31.840200.2112,661
51 RDFOOD16.817.316.6016.51.818310.5130,350
52 CITYBANK33.834.333.3033.21.8071386.399188,593
53 PREMIERLEA11.311.411.2011.11.80280.0423,704
54 SHURWID1717.116.9016.71.796310.8248,240
55 BANKASIA17.117.116.9016.81.786190.6538,089
56 GEMINISEA4294294210421.71.7311753.9019,197
57 INTECH17.818.217.5017.51.7141013.081174,053
58 CNATEX66.1605.91.695160.0457,400
59 BENGALWTL30.430.529.8029.91.672360.37612,502
60 ICB3RDNRB6.16.16.1061.66720.06110,000
61 SAFKOSPINN18.418.618018.11.6572167.921429,723
62 DUTCHBANGL117118.4116.80115.11.6511011.95616,630
63 ABBANK12.412.512.3012.21.639140.15912,760
64 GP410411.8403.50403.41.6361,34494.606231,876
65 TRUSTB1MF6.36.36.106.21.613120.33453,809
66 UPGDCL267267260.60262.81.59831934.573130,832
67 ANLIMAYARN33.233.933032.71.5292135.88176,203
68 HFL26.62726.5026.21.52710410.177381,084
69 PRIME1ICBA6.86.86.806.71.49340.0416,000
70 ITC34.134.333.7033.61.4881484.547133,332
71 SHEPHERD2828.227.8027.61.4491242.965106,047
72 ENVOYTEX35.335.334.9034.81.437150.35910,248
73 BDCOM28.328.428027.91.434461.94868,836
74 QUEENSOUTH56.758.255.9055.91.43191661.7651,081,285
75 DHAKABANK14.514.614.4014.31.399291.13278,068
76 MHSML14.514.514.5014.31.399110.1228,400
77 MEGHNACEM104104100.10102.61.36590.052506
78 BRACBANK75.575.974.1074.51.34218118.546245,499
79 ETL15.315.415.1015.11.325702.352153,697
80 SHAHJABANK232322.7022.71.322471.78878,028
81 DAFODILCOM38.838.838.4038.31.305361.16930,240
82 EHL47.847.847.5047.21.271230.4288,970
83 POWERGRID47.947.947.6047.31.26830.0861,800
84 CAPMBDBLMF88807.91.26620.003400
85 BSRMLTD105106103.80103.71.25429510.702101,731
86 RUPALIINS16.316.316016.11.24240.0875,340
87 AL-HAJTEX83.283.282.2082.21.217631.53218,480
88 OIMEX41.841.841.3041.31.211390.66816,003
89 MJLBD102.4102.6101.20101.21.1861221.92418,838
90 SOUTHEASTB17.117.116.8016.91.183330.99658,594
91 SPCERAMICS17.217.2170171.176350.4928,617
92 SAMATALETH51.951.951.9051.31.17010.027515
93 EBL353535034.61.15640.3510,000
94 MAKSONSPIN8.88.98.708.71.149341.539174,644
95 VAMLRBBF8.98.98.908.81.13620.004480
96 DELTASPINN8.98.98.808.81.136370.59367,102
97 BEXIMCO27.127.326.9026.81.11946138.9331,437,954
98 AFCAGRO36.436.536.40361.111100.1514,150
99 FEDERALINS9.29.29.109.11.09940.10211,100
100 CONFIDCEM156.7156.915501551.097905.78636,999
101 SAPORTL28.128.328027.81.079160.52518,646
102 HEIDELBCEM346346.53450342.51.02240.09260
103 BBS29.73029.3029.41.0201334.189141,191
104 METROSPIN1010.19.909.91.010461.717172,607
105 WATACHEM302.9304.83000299.91.000841.8466,092
106 BSCCL104.1108103.10103.10.9702115.69753,661
107 BSRMSTEEL73.675.973072.90.960803.83851,640
108 PHOENIXFIN31.732.131.7031.40.955110.44513,850
109 ORIONINFU54.555.7540540.9261524.2677,596
110 BXPHARMA98.999970980.918703.3934,427
111 ATCSLGF111110.8010.90.917140.54550,022
112 ISNLTD22.322.322.3022.10.90510.011500
113 ALARABANK232322.5022.80.877422.03289,146
114 AAMRANET81.482.281.3080.70.8672118.468103,790
115 STANDBANKL11.711.711.5011.60.862110.0595,055
116 MIRACLEIND47.347.346.8046.90.8532228.6182,929
117 ISLAMIBANK23.723.723.5023.50.851701.54365,205
118 RNSPIN1212.111.9011.90.840491.1394,346
119 PURABIGEN12.212.212.2012.10.82610.003250
120 DULAMIACOT36.836.836.5036.50.82220.018505
121 ALIF12.412.512.3012.30.813955.308428,044
122 BBSCABLES7575.774.2074.40.80642015.299203,834
123 SINGERBD175.4175.4174.501740.8051695.68632,487
124 SUMITPOWER37.737.837.5037.40.802924.702124,730
125 PENINSULA25.225.224.80250.800341.27350,700
126 GHAIL37.938.237.8037.60.798642.22158,585
127 1STPRIMFMF12.812.812.8012.70.787140.19215,000
128 BEACHHATCH12.912.912.7012.80.78150.0342,676
129 GLAXOSMITH1,4511,455.61,450.901,4400.76440.06847
130 TITASGAS39.639.839.2039.30.763170.3629,200
131 IFIC13.213.413013.10.763601.711128,880
132 AMANFEED53.453.7530530.755771.71632,090
133 CITYGENINS13.513.513.5013.40.74630.0272,000
134 NFML13.713.913.7013.60.735270.3626,100
135 RUPALIBANK43.143.941.9042.80.7011976.015138,857
136 NAVANACNG73.775.373.3073.20.68339627.912375,379
137 NURANI14.814.814.7014.70.680391.02869,619
138 FORTUNE29.73029.5029.50.6781966.212208,556
139 IPDC30.530.530030.30.660100.2337,701
140 BERGERPBL1,359.91,3651,351.501,3510.6591583.3692,476
141 FEKDIL15.415.515.2015.30.654110.1278,276
142 OAL15.415.515.3015.30.654340.78250,805
143 KBPPWBIL16.216.216.1016.10.621280.70943,880
144 YPL16.516.616.5016.40.610140.29717,970
145 FARCHEM16.516.616.4016.40.610371.14669,520
146 PDL16.816.916.8016.70.59960.0794,664
147 SQUARETEXT50.950.950.4050.60.593390.97319,178
148 DOREENPWR103.4104.9102.80102.80.58435117.892172,526
149 MALEKSPIN17.317.917.2017.20.581120.0824,685
150 MERCANBANK17.717.817.5017.60.568834.932279,076
151 AFTABAUTO53.253.452.9052.90.567350.86516,284
152 BEACONPHAR18.518.618.4018.40.543290.48426,130
153 ACIFORMULA171.4173170.90170.50.528772.37213,841
154 RAHIMAFOOD156.5156.5156.50155.70.51410.016100
155 SHASHADNIM60.961.660.9060.60.4951064.99581,762
156 RAKCERAMIC44.244.5440440.455340.49911,272
157 MEGCONMILK22.82422.8022.70.44120.00151
158 NTC629.9629.96250627.20.430110.408651
159 ACI346347.83450344.60.406923.0318,765
160 ARGONDENIM26.827.126.8026.70.375571.30948,550
161 AAMRATECH2828.528027.90.35830.02700
162 BARKAPOWER28.128.428.10280.357250.51518,190
163 ACTIVEFINE29.83029.7029.70.337340.80326,953
164 MTB30.430.430.4030.30.330200.60820,000
165 FAREASTLIF6969.969068.80.291130.5818,400
166 KPCL72.973.572.2072.70.27535641.056561,872
167 APEXFOOT3273303270326.30.215120.3571,086
168 NAHEEACP4949.948.9048.90.2041696.125124,320
169 IDLC6767.266.8066.90.149605.43281,029
170 BATBC3,4933,5303,49303,492.30.020150.402114
171 DESHBANDHU16.516.716.4016.50450.89754,285
172 UCB17.91817.6017.901027.912444,617
173 EBLNRBMF66606030.0610,000
174 FAMILYTEX6.16.26.106.10260.44873,362
175 SAIHAMCOT14.314.414.2014.3070.1037,200
176 SAIFPOWER25.825.925.7025.80691.90173,779
177 FAREASTFIN7.37.37.307.30180.38452,600
178 FIRSTSBANK11.111.211.1011.10230.97687,148
179 FUWANGFOOD17.61817.6017.601916.692374,900
180 GBBPOWER14.714.714.7014.7040.0684,650
181 GENNEXT8.58.68.508.50681.33155,197
182 LHBL56.957.156056.9018112.074213,982
183 DBH133.7133.7133.70133.7010.00215
184 WMSHIPYARD32.232.732.1032.2034024.722763,031
185 UTTARAFIN57.557.557.5057.5010.00233
186 APEXFOODS229.8231.1229.80229.80180.2671,158
187 1JANATAMF6.16.16.106.1050.004683
188 UNITEDAIR443.9040290.31178,297
189 UNITEDFIN17.117.117.1017.1010.0342,000
190 ASIAPACINS22.922.922.9022.90207.351321,000
191 TUNGHAI6.86.96.806.80140.18326,500
192 BATASHOE1,1251,1261,12501,1250150.158140
193 TALLUSPIN7.17.17.107.1020.003400
194 SUNLIFEINS2121.1210210130.1145,410
195 BDTHAI2424.3240240873.089128,362
196 ABB1STMF66606050.13823,074
197 CENTRALPHL15.515.615.3015.50430.78450,764
198 SALVOCHEM26.126.226026.10280.70827,056
199 MIDASFIN24.124.524.1024.10130.26910,980
200 ICBIBANK5.25.25.205.2080.0448,400
201 PREMIERBAN11.511.511.4011.50492.73238,661
202 ICBEPMF1S16.66.66.606.601022
203 PHPMF16.16.16.106.1030.0121,998
204 KEYACOSMET9.89.99.709.801015.303541,666
205 ORIONPHARM42.743.142.7042.70230.3347,780
206 IFIC1STMF5.75.75.605.7081.267222,600
207 UNIQUEHRL52.65352.6052.60542.52647,795
208 PROVATIINS151515015070.0543,600
209 ONEBANKLTD16.817.116.7016.80522.451145,878
210 NBL10.110.210010.10774.381431,625
211 GRAMEENS2171717017010.002100
212 PADMALIFE33.633.733.6033.6050.0551,649
213 GPHISPAT37.137.337.1037.10120.2366,337
214 LINDEBD1,2401,2401,24001,240.6-0.04810.06250
215 JAMUNAOIL181.1182180.70181.2-0.05570.18995
216 SINOBANGLA54.855.454.6054.9-0.182743.57364,974
217 SPCL84.684.984.3084.8-0.236270.7739,128
218 CVOPRL210.9211.92100211.4-0.2372457.69636,514
219 MICEMENT78.778.778.7079-0.38020.00788
220 MPETROLEUM183.3186.9183.30184-0.38080.069375
221 QUASEMIND70.671.669.9070.9-0.4231997.01899,538
222 KOHINOOR4154194150417-0.480431.2112,910
223 BSC41.542.241.5041.7-0.4801041.74141,648
224 MITHUNKNIT2020.320020.1-0.498230.58729,257
225 PREMIERCEM78.58078.5078.9-0.50720.071900
226 BGIC19.119.219.1019.2-0.52120.00296
227 DSSL18.819.418.8018.9-0.529201.03354,528
228 PRIMEBANK17.317.817017.4-0.5751005.665329,669
229 BDFINANCE1717.116.2017.1-0.585210.32919,420
230 IBNSINA263.9265263.50265.5-0.603792.89810,960
231 AMCL(PRAN)223.5223.5222.90224.9-0.62220.134600
232 POPULARLIF93.593.590094.1-0.638120.1391,500
233 JAMUNABANK15.315.615.3015.4-0.649130.52434,000
234 NORTHERN304.1306.23020306.1-0.6531262.0136,629
235 CONTININS1515.115015.1-0.662350.84956,559
236 ACMELAB99.3100.499.30100-0.700420.4444,454
237 BNICL14.114.214.1014.2-0.704661.944137,596
238 MERCINS27.327.627.2027.5-0.727929.977363,460
239 ZAHEENSPIN13.413.613.4013.5-0.7411023.482258,486
240 PARAMOUNT13.413.513.4013.5-0.74130.001100
241 NTLTUBES122.91241210123.9-0.80750417.592143,360
242 RANFOUNDRY142.4144142.10143.7-0.905531.55410,856
243 ALLTEX9.910.19.9010-1.00040.15115,200
244 SONALIANSH300303.2299.50303.2-1.0551152.5848,609
245 IMAMBUTTON25.725.725.7026-1.15410.013500
246 ICB150152146.10151.8-1.18630111.34776,037
247 NCCBANK14.915.314.7015.1-1.325220.65243,572
248 KAY&QUE2302462150233.2-1.372531.2895,711
249 NPOLYMAR88.99088.1090.2-1.4412397.84988,435
250 HAKKANIPUL616160.1061.9-1.45460.0971,600
251 DSHGARME2312382310234.5-1.493661.4126,040
252 STYLECRAFT2,3002,3302,27802,336.5-1.5622226.963,028
253 MONNOCERA269.8280250.20274.1-1.5691,36499.567370,989
254 APOLOISPAT12.312.512.3012.5-1.600702.947237,649
255 STANDARINS29.530.429.3030-1.66750.015501
256 POPULAR1MF5.75.75.705.8-1.72440.0122,144
257 LIBRAINFU1,0081,027.199001,027.1-1.86044916.35916,231
258 EASTRNLUB1,5361,5641,531.101,566.5-1.9473019.8146,364
259 DBH1STMF9.49.59.409.6-2.08340.15416,181
260 ZAHINTEX1414.314014.3-2.098180.20814,814
261 RENWICKJA7297427100744.7-2.108811.4572,000
262 RUPALILIFE55.556.155.5056.7-2.116521.32223,702
263 APEXTANRY148.2152148.10151.5-2.1781847.22848,111
264 SONARBAINS13.413.713.4013.7-2.19080.26919,881
265 GREENDELMF8.998.909.1-2.19820.0091,000
266 ANWARGALV87.889.886.3089.8-2.22775329.639337,682
267 LEGACYFOOT8789.286089-2.24757518.192208,256
268 RAHIMTEXT356.1365354.30366.5-2.838321.2543,500
269 REPUBLIC2323.823023.7-2.954140.0532,253
270 USMANIAGL163.2166.2158.20168.2-2.97373629.354179,242
271 BDAUTOCA2502682400257.9-3.06350520.07579,903
272 AMBEEPHA529.9544.75230547.1-3.1442137.32313,747
273 ARAMIT396.2410395.30410.5-3.4841803.4198,539
274 AZIZPIPES182.2183.91780188.8-3.49642712.62769,700
275 APEXSPINN164.5167.9162.50170.9-3.7452015.82835,362
276 JMISMDL224233.1216.10233.7-4.15157524.114107,377
277 AIL107.5113104.10113.4-5.2031,16269.99647,846
278 ATLASBANG158.8168157.10167.8-5.36430311.84874,197
279 ISLAMIINS25.526.425.5027.1-5.90450.0471,800
280 PHARMAID6106436050650.1-6.16894443.1569,566